Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Aug 1948

George Brown

George Hambley Brown

Age

87

Born

Thursday 24 Jul 1913

Died

3 Jan 2001

Other Partners

Maureen O'Hara

Annulment of marriage

1939 - 1941

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bettina Brown

Bettina Iris Mary Brown

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1923

Died

30 Jun 1998

His Other Children

Children Together

Chris Brown

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Tina Brown CBE

born 1953, age 64

Author of the Diana Chronicles

Her Other Children

George Brown
Bio Details

Full name

George Hambley Brown

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Jul 1913

Date of death:

3 Jan 2001

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Film Producer

Trivia

George Brown Family

George Brown's parents:

George Brown's mother is Nancy Hughes


George Brown's children:

George Brown's daughter is Tina Brown CBE George Brown's son is Chris Brown


George Brown's current partners:

George Brown's wife was Bettina Brown


George Brown's former partners:

George Brown was in an annulled marriage with Maureen O'Hara


George Brown's in laws:

George Brown's son in law is Harry Evans George Brown's father in law is John Kohr


Bettina Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Bettina Iris Mary Brown

Maiden name

Bettina Iris Mary Kohr

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Date of death:

30 Jun 1998

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Press Agent

Gossip Columnist

Was Laurence Olivier's press agent.

Trivia

Bettina Brown Family

Bettina Brown's parents:

Bettina Brown's father is John Kohr


Bettina Brown's children:

Bettina Brown's daughter is Tina Brown CBE Bettina Brown's son is Chris Brown


Bettina Brown's current partners:

Bettina Brown's husband was George Brown


Bettina Brown's in laws:

Bettina Brown's son in law is Harry Evans Bettina Brown's mother in law is Nancy Hughes