Dated Relationship facts

Dated from about Sep 2013

First met when Demi was dating Peter's Son, Harry Morton.

Co Founder of Hard Rock Cafe
Peter Morton

Peter Morton

Age

70

Born

Thursday 07 Aug 1947

Other Partners

Linda Evangelista

Relationship

relationship began about 2007
until about 2013

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Peter Morton Siblings

Michael Morton

Half-brother

other parent: Zorine Morton

David Morton

Half-brother

other parent: Zorine Morton

Stephanie Morton

Half-sister

other parent: Zorine Morton

Amy Morton-Levin

Half-sister

other parent: Zorine Morton

Debra Morton-Berger

Half-sister

other parent: Zorine Morton

Pam Morton

Sister

Other Partners

Sean Friday

Relationship

relationship began about 2013

Vito Schnabel

Dated

dated from Nov 2012
until about 2012

Harry Morton

Dated

dated from about Nov 2012
until May 2013

Ashton Kutcher

Divorced

married 24 Sep 2005
divorce 27 Nov 2013

Anthony Kiedis

Dated

dated from about 2003
until 2003

Leonardo DiCaprio

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from about 2002
until about 2002

Bruce Willis

Divorced

3 children together

married 21 Nov 1987
divorce 18 Oct 2000

Rob Lowe

Dated

dated from about 1986
until 1986

Emilio Estevez

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1985
until 1987

Freddy Moore

Divorced

married circa Mar 1980
divorce Sep 1984

Professional Partners

Demi Moore Siblings

Charles Harmon

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Charlotte Harmon Eggar

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

James Harmon

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Hollywood Actress
Demi Moore

Demetria Gene Moore

Age

55

Born

Sunday 11 Nov 1962

His Other Children

Harry Morton

with Unknown

Founder of the Pink Taco chain of Restaurants

Children Together

Her Other Children

Rumer Willis

born 1988, age 29
with Bruce Willis

Daughter of Bruce Willis and Demi Moore

Scout Willis

born 1991, age 26
with Bruce Willis

Tallulah Willis

born 1994, age 24
with Bruce Willis

Peter Morton
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Morton

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Aug 1947

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Businessman

Education

University of Denver (DU), Denver, Colorado, United States

Trivia

Peter Morton Family

Peter Morton's parents:

Peter Morton's father is Arnie Morton Peter Morton's step-mother is Zorine Morton


Peter Morton's children:

Peter Morton's son is Harry Morton


Peter Morton's former partners:

Peter Morton dated Demi Moore Peter Morton had a relationship with Linda Evangelista


Peter Morton's siblings:

Peter Morton's half-brother is Michael Morton Peter Morton's half-brother is David Morton Peter Morton's half-sister is Stephanie Morton Peter Morton's half-sister is Amy Morton-Levin Peter Morton's half-sister is Debra Morton-Berger Peter Morton's sister is Pam Morton


Peter Morton's grandparents:

Peter Morton's grandfather is Mort Morton Peter Morton's grandmother is Isabel Morton


Peter Morton's uncles and aunts:

Peter Morton's uncle is Robert Morton


Demi Moore
Bio Details

Full name

Demetria Gene Moore

Maiden name

Demetria Harmen

Also known as

Demitria Moore

Demi Guynes

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Nov 1962

Birth place

New Mexico, USA

Occupations

Debt Collector

Film Director

Film Producer

Actress (1981)

Kept the name Moore from her first, albeit brief, marriage to the Musician Freddy Moore.
Appeared in TV Advert for Diet Coke in 1988.
In 1991 Demi posed nude during her second pregnancy for the front cover of the magazine Vanity Fair.
In 1995 she became the highest paid actress to date when she earned $12.5 million for her role in the movie Striptease.
Bruce Willis, Demi More, Arnold Schwazenegger, Whoopi Goldberg and Sylvester Stallone are all partners if the Planet Hollyood Restaurant chain.
Producer of the Austin Powers Movies

Trivia

Hobbies

Vintage Dolls

Demi has built a house for her estimated collection of 2000 vintage dolls.

Demi Moore Family

Demi Moore's parents:

Demi Moore's father is Charles Harmon Demi Moore's mother was Virginia Guynes


Demi Moore's former step-parents:

Demi Moore's former step-father was Dan Guynes


Demi Moore's children:

Demi Moore's daughter is Rumer Willis Demi Moore's daughter is Scout Willis Demi Moore's daughter is Tallulah Willis


Demi Moore's current partners:

Demi Moore has a relationship with Sean Friday


Demi Moore's former partners:

Demi Moore allegedly dated Leonardo DiCaprio Demi Moore's former husband is Bruce Willis Demi Moore dated Peter Morton Demi Moore's former husband is Ashton Kutcher Demi Moore dated Anthony Kiedis Demi Moore dated Rob Lowe Demi Moore is the former fiance of Emilio Estevez Demi Moore dated Dweezil Zappa Demi Moore dated Vito Schnabel Demi Moore dated Harry Morton Demi Moore's former husband is Freddy Moore


Demi Moore's siblings:

Demi Moore's half-brother is Charles Harmon Demi Moore's half-sister is Charlotte Harmon Eggar Demi Moore's half-brother is James Harmon


Demi Moore's former in laws:

Demi Moore's former father in law is Larry Kutcher Demi Moore's former mother in law is Diane Kutcher Demi Moore's former sister in law was Tausha Kutcher Demi Moore's former brother in law is Michael Kutcher Demi Moore's former father in law was David Willis Demi Moore's former mother in law is Marlene Willis Demi Moore's former sister in law is Florence Willis Demi Moore's former brother in law is David Willis Demi Moore's former brother in law was Robert Willis


Demi Moore FameChain Links

Brat Pack

Other people in this association:

Emilio Estevez 1985

Rob Lowe

more...

Advertising Before They Were Famous

1988

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Brad Pitt 1988

Courteney Cox 1985

more...