Married Relationship facts

Married 1982

Renewal of vows 1995

South Africa

Officiating the ceremony was Archbishop Desmond Tutu.

Academy Award Winning Hollywood Actor
Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 28 Dec 1954

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Denzel Washington Siblings

David Washington

Brother

Lorice Washington

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mrs Denzel Washington
Pauletta Washington

Pauletta Washington

His Other Children

Children Together

John David Washington

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)

Star of HBO series 'Ballers'

Katia Washington

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)

Denzel Washington's Daughter

Olivia Washington

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)

Denzel Washington's Daughter

Malcolm Washington

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)

Denze Washington's Son

Her Other Children

Denzel Washington
Bio Details

Full name

Denzel Washington

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Dec 1954

Birth place

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Occupations

Bin Man

Factory Worker

Production Company Owner

Film Director

Actor (1974)

Education

Fordham University, New York City, New York, United States (Finished 1977)

American Conservatory Theatre, San Francisco, California, United States

Oscars

1990 - Best Supporting Actor - Glory
2002 - Best Actor - Trainding Day

Baftas

2007 - The Stanley Kubrick Britannia Award

Golden Globes

1990 - Best Supporting Actor - Glory
2000 - Best Actor - The Hurricane

Trivia

Denzel Washington Family

Denzel Washington's parents:

Denzel Washington's father is Denzel Washington Denzel Washington's mother is Lynne Washington


Denzel Washington's children:

Denzel Washington's son is John David Washington Denzel Washington's daughter is Katia Washington Denzel Washington's daughter is Olivia Washington Denzel Washington's son is Malcolm Washington


Denzel Washington's current partners:

Denzel Washington's wife is Pauletta Washington


Denzel Washington's siblings:

Denzel Washington's brother is David Washington Denzel Washington's sister is Lorice Washington


Denzel Washington FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2004

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2017

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1998

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 2002 - The 74th

2002

Other people in this association:

Halle Berry 2002

Robert Redford 2002

Ron Howard 2002

more...

Academy Award Winners 1990 - The 62nd

1990

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 1990

Oliver Stone 1990

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2007 - The 60th

2007

Other people in this association:

Kate Winslet CBE 2007

Helen Mirren 2007

Caroline Aherne 2007

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1990 - The 47th

1990

Other people in this association:

Julia Roberts 1990

Tom Cruise 1990

Michelle Pfeiffer 1990

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2000 - The 57th

2000

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 2000

Tom Cruise 2000

Barbra Streisand 2000

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2016 - The 73rd

2016

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2016

Sylvester Stallone 2016

Matt Damon 2016

more...

Pauletta Washington
Bio Details

Full name

Pauletta Washington

Maiden name

Pauletta Pearson

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Singer

Pianist

Trivia

Pauletta Washington Family

Pauletta Washington's children:

Pauletta Washington's son is John David Washington Pauletta Washington's daughter is Katia Washington Pauletta Washington's daughter is Olivia Washington Pauletta Washington's son is Malcolm Washington


Pauletta Washington's current partners:

Pauletta Washington's husband is Denzel Washington


Pauletta Washington's in laws:

Pauletta Washington's father in law is Denzel Washington Pauletta Washington's mother in law is Lynne Washington Pauletta Washington's brother in law is David Washington Pauletta Washington's sister in law is Lorice Washington