Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Jun 1853

Dorking, Surrey, UK

George Cubitt

George Cubitt

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 04 Jun 1828

Died

26 Feb 1917

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura Cubitt

Laura Cubitt

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 13 Aug 1826

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Cubitt

born 1867, died 1947, age 80

Her Other Children

George Cubitt
Bio Details

Full name

George Cubitt

Also known as

Baron 1st Baron Ashcombe

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Jun 1828

Birth place

Clapham Common, London, UK

Date of death:

26 Feb 1917

Place of death

Prince's Gate, London, UK

Trivia

George Cubitt Family

George Cubitt's children:

George Cubitt's son was Henry Cubitt


George Cubitt's current partners:

George Cubitt's wife was Laura Cubitt


George Cubitt's grandchildren:

George Cubitt's grandson was Henry Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Alick Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was William Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Roland Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Archibald Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Charles Cubitt


George Cubitt's great grandchildren:

George Cubitt's great granddaughter is Rosalind Shand George Cubitt's great grandson is Henry Cubitt George Cubitt's great grandson was Jeremy Cubitt   George Cubitt's great great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall George Cubitt's great great grandson was Mark Shand George Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   George Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Lopes George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Ben Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Katie Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   George Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Gus Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Louis Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Arthur Elliot George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Ike Elliot


George Cubitt's in laws:

George Cubitt's daughter in law was Maud Cubitt


Laura Cubitt
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Cubitt

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Aug 1826

Trivia

Laura Cubitt Family

Laura Cubitt's children:

Laura Cubitt's son was Henry Cubitt


Laura Cubitt's current partners:

Laura Cubitt's husband was George Cubitt


Laura Cubitt's grandchildren:

Laura Cubitt's grandson was Henry Cubitt Laura Cubitt's grandson was Alick Cubitt Laura Cubitt's grandson was William Cubitt Laura Cubitt's grandson was Roland Cubitt Laura Cubitt's grandson was Archibald Cubitt Laura Cubitt's grandson was Charles Cubitt


Laura Cubitt's great grandchildren:

Laura Cubitt's great granddaughter is Rosalind Shand Laura Cubitt's great grandson is Henry Cubitt Laura Cubitt's great grandson was Jeremy Cubitt   Laura Cubitt's great great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Laura Cubitt's great great grandson was Mark Shand Laura Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Laura Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Laura Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Laura Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Laura Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Ben Elliot Laura Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Laura Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Laura Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Laura Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Laura Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Laura Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Gus Lopes Laura Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Louis Lopes Laura Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Laura Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Laura Cubitt's in laws:

Laura Cubitt's daughter in law was Maud Cubitt