Married Relationship facts

Married 2008

Son in Law of the Author Martin Amis
Matthew Jeary

Matthew Jeary

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Delilah Jeary Siblings

Orlando Seale

Half-brother

other parent: Patrick Seale

Louis Amis

Half-brother

other parent: Antonia Chancellor

Jacob Amis

Half-brother

other parent: Antonia Chancellor

Fernanda Amis

Half-sister

other parent: Isabel Fonseca

Clio Amis

Half-sister

other parent: Isabel Fonseca

Alexander Seale

Step-brother

step parent: Patrick Seale

Jasmine Seale

Step-sister

step parent: Patrick Seale

Love Child of the Author Martin Amis
Delilah Jeary

Delilah Jeary

Age

42 (ca.)

Born

1976 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Isaac Jeary

born 2008, age 9

Grandson of the Author Martin Amis

Her Other Children

Matthew Jeary
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Jeary

Gender

Male

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1976

Occupations

Social Worker

Trivia

Matthew Jeary Family

Matthew Jeary's parents:

Matthew Jeary's father is Michael Jeary Matthew Jeary's mother is Tina Jeary


Matthew Jeary's children:

Matthew Jeary's son is Isaac Jeary


Matthew Jeary's current partners:

Matthew Jeary's wife is Delilah Jeary


Matthew Jeary's in laws:

Matthew Jeary's father in law is Martin Amis Matthew Jeary's grandfather in law was Kingsley Amis Matthew Jeary's step-mother in law is Isabel Fonseca Matthew Jeary's mother in law was Lamorna Seale Matthew Jeary's step-father in law was Alastair Boyd Matthew Jeary's step-father in law is Patrick Seale Matthew Jeary's grandmother in law was Hilly Boyd Matthew Jeary's half-brother in law is Orlando Seale Matthew Jeary's half-brother in law is Louis Amis Matthew Jeary's half-brother in law is Jacob Amis Matthew Jeary's half-sister in law is Fernanda Amis Matthew Jeary's half-sister in law is Clio Amis Matthew Jeary's step-brother in law is Alexander Seale Matthew Jeary's step-sister in law is Jasmine Seale Matthew Jeary's wife Delilah Jeary's uncle in law is Philip Amis Matthew Jeary's wife Delilah Jeary's aunt in law was Sally Amis Matthew Jeary's wife Delilah Jeary's uncle in law is James Boyd


Delilah Jeary
Bio Details

Full name

Delilah Jeary

Maiden name

Delilah Seale

Also known as

Delilah Seale

Gender

Female

Age

42 (ca.)

Date of birth

1976 (ca.)

Delilah discovered her real father was the author Martin Amis when she was 19.  She had been brought up by Patrick Searle, the husband of her late mother, Lamorna.  Since then, Delilah has become a part of the Amis family.

Trivia

Delilah Jeary Family

Delilah Jeary's parents:

Delilah Jeary's father is Martin Amis Delilah Jeary's step-mother is Isabel Fonseca Delilah Jeary's mother was Lamorna Seale Delilah Jeary's step-father is Patrick Seale


Delilah Jeary's former step-parents:

Delilah Jeary's former step-mother is Antonia Chancellor


Delilah Jeary's children:

Delilah Jeary's son is Isaac Jeary


Delilah Jeary's current partners:

Delilah Jeary's husband is Matthew Jeary


Delilah Jeary's siblings:

Delilah Jeary's half-brother is Orlando Seale Delilah Jeary's half-brother is Louis Amis Delilah Jeary's half-brother is Jacob Amis Delilah Jeary's half-sister is Fernanda Amis Delilah Jeary's half-sister is Clio Amis Delilah Jeary's step-brother is Alexander Seale Delilah Jeary's step-sister is Jasmine Seale


Delilah Jeary's grandparents:

Delilah Jeary's grandfather was Kingsley Amis Delilah Jeary's grandmother was Hilly Boyd


Delilah Jeary's great grandparents:

Delilah Jeary's great grandfather was Leonard Bardwell Delilah Jeary's great grandfather was William Amis Delilah Jeary's great grandmother was Rosa Amis   Delilah Jeary's great great grandfather was George Lucas Delilah Jeary's great great grandmother was Jemima Lucas Delilah Jeary's great great grandfather was Joseph Amis Delilah Jeary's great great grandmother was Mary Amis


Delilah Jeary's step-grandparents:

Delilah Jeary's step-grandfather was Alastair Boyd


Delilah Jeary's former step-grandparents:

Delilah Jeary's former step-grandmother was Elizabeth Jane Howard CBE Delilah Jeary's former step-grandfather is David Bailey


Delilah Jeary's uncles and aunts:

Delilah Jeary's uncle is Philip Amis Delilah Jeary's aunt was Sally Amis Delilah Jeary's uncle is James Boyd


Delilah Jeary's in laws:

Delilah Jeary's father in law is Michael Jeary Delilah Jeary's mother in law is Tina Jeary