Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1953

Divorce about 1981

Former Editor of The Times Newspaper
Harry Evans

Sir Harold Matthew Evans

Age

92

Born

Thursday 28 Jun 1928

Died

23 Sep 2020

Other Partners

Tina Brown CBE

Married

1981

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Enid Evans

Enid Evans

Harry Evans
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Harold Matthew Evans

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Jun 1928

Birth place

Manchester, UK

Date of death:

23 Sep 2020

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Heart failure

Occupations

Journalist

Writer

Newspaper Editor (1959)

Education

University of Durham, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Harry Evans Family

Harry Evans's parents:

Harry Evans's father was Alfred Evans


Harry Evans's current partners:

Harry Evans's wife was Tina Brown CBE


Harry Evans's former partners:

Harry Evans's former husband is Enid Evans


Harry Evans's in laws:

Harry Evans's father in law was George Brown Harry Evans's brother in law is Chris Brown Harry Evans's mother in law was Bettina Brown Harry Evans's grandmother in law is Nancy Hughes Harry Evans's grandfather in law is John Kohr


Enid Evans
Bio Details

Full name

Enid Evans

Maiden name

Enid Parketr

Gender

Male

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Enid Evans Family

Enid Evans's former partners:

Enid Evans's former husband was Harry Evans


Enid Evans's former in laws:

Enid Evans's former father in law was Alfred Evans