Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Oct 1956

Diplomat and Playboy
Porfirio Rubirosa

Porfirio Rubirosa Ariza

Age

56

Born

Friday 22 Jan 1909

Died

5 Jul 1965

Other Partners

Barbara Hutton

Divorced

married Dec 1953
divorce 1954

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Affair

affair from about Nov 1952
until 1956

Doris Duke

Divorced

married 1 Sep 1947
divorce 27 Oct 1951

Danielle Darrieux

Divorced

married 18 Sep 1942
divorce 21 May 1947

Flor de Oro Trujillo

Divorced

married 3 Dec 1932
divorce 1937

Ava Gardner

Affair

Eva Peron

Alleged Affair

Rita Hayworth

Affair

Joan Crawford

Affair

Eartha Kitt

Affair

Kim Novak

Affair

Veronica Lake

Affair

Gene Tierney

Affair

Professional Partners

Porfirio Rubirosa Siblings

Ana Rubirosa Ariza

Sister

Cesar Rubirosa Ariza

Brother

Other Partners

John F Kennedy Jr

Alleged Affair

Alexander Onassis

Rumoured Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

Odile Rodin

Odile Marie-Josèphe Léonie Bérard

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1937

Porfirio Rubirosa
Bio Details

Full name

Porfirio Rubirosa Ariza

Also known as

"Mr Ever Ready"

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 22 Jan 1909

Birth place

Dominican Republic

Date of death:

5 Jul 1965

Place of death

Bois de Boulogne, Paris, France

Cause of death

Car Crash

The Playboy

Throughout his life, Rubirosa was extremely popular with the ladies.  He claimed it was due to his charm, manners, fluency at languages and impeccable dress sense.  However, stories are told that the 50cm pepper mills on the tables in a Parisian restaurant were called 'Rubirosas' as it was suggested they resembled his manhood.

He was nicknamed "Mr Every Ready"

Trivia

Porfirio Rubirosa Family

Porfirio Rubirosa's parents:

Porfirio Rubirosa's father is Pedro Rubirosa Porfirio Rubirosa's mother is Ana Almanzar


Porfirio Rubirosa's current partners:

Porfirio Rubirosa's wife was Odile Rodin


Porfirio Rubirosa's former partners:

Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Zsa Zsa Gabor Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Marilyn Monroe Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Ava Gardner Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Jayne Mansfield Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Princess Alexandra Of Greece And Denmark Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife is Danielle Darrieux Porfirio Rubirosa allegedly had an affair with Eva Peron Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Angie Dickinson Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Rita Hayworth Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Joan Crawford Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Eartha Kitt Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Kim Novak Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife was Barbara Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife was Doris Duke Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Christina Onassis Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Dolores Del Rio Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Princess Soraya of Iran Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife was Flor de Oro Trujillo Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Veronica Lake Porfirio Rubirosa had an affair with Gene Tierney


Porfirio Rubirosa's siblings:

Porfirio Rubirosa's sister was Ana Rubirosa Ariza Porfirio Rubirosa's brother is Cesar Rubirosa Ariza


Porfirio Rubirosa's former in laws:

Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandfather in law was Frank Winfield Woolworth Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife Barbara Hutton's uncle in law was Edward Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former father in law was Franklyn Laws Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former mother in law was Edna Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandfather in law was James Laws Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandmother in law was Frances Hutton Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandmother in law was Jennie Woolworth Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife Barbara Hutton's aunt in law was Grace Middleton Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife Barbara Hutton's aunt-by-marriage was Dorothy Weir Porfirio Rubirosa's former wife Barbara Hutton's aunt in law was Helena Maud McCann Porfirio Rubirosa's former father in law was James Buchanan Duke Porfirio Rubirosa's former mother in law was Nanaline Duke Porfirio Rubirosa's former step-father in law was Will Inman Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandfather in law is Washington Duke Porfirio Rubirosa's former grandfather in law is William Holt Porfirio Rubirosa's former half-brother in law was Walker Inman Porfirio Rubirosa's former father in law was Dr Jean Darrieux Porfirio Rubirosa's former mother in law is Marie-Louise Darrieux Porfirio Rubirosa's former sister in law is Claude Darrieux Porfirio Rubirosa's former brother in law was Olivier Darrieux Porfirio Rubirosa's former father in law was Rafael Trujillo Porfirio Rubirosa's former mother in law is Aminta Ledesma Lachapelle


Odile Rodin
Bio Details

Full name

Odile Marie-Josèphe Léonie Bérard

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Birth place

Lyon, France

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Odile Rodin Family

Odile Rodin's current partners:

Odile Rodin's husband was Porfirio Rubirosa Odile Rodin was rumoured to had a romance with Alexander Onassis


Odile Rodin's former partners:

Odile Rodin allegedly had an affair with John F Kennedy Jr


Odile Rodin's in laws:

Odile Rodin's father in law is Pedro Rubirosa Odile Rodin's mother in law is Ana Almanzar Odile Rodin's sister in law was Ana Rubirosa Ariza Odile Rodin's brother in law is Cesar Rubirosa Ariza