Married Relationship facts

Married 1984

Maurice Saatchi

Lord Maurice Nathan Saatchi

Age

72

Born

Friday 21 Jun 1946

Other Partners

Gillian Osband

Married

Professional Partners

Maurice Saatchi Siblings

Phil Saatchi

Brother

David Saatchi

Brother

Charles Saatchi

Brother

Other Partners

Paul Buckleigh

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1984

Professional Partners

Siblings

Josephine Hart

Josephine Hart

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 01 Mar 1932

Died

2 Jun 2011

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Saatchi

Her Other Children

Adam Buckleigh

with Paul Buckleigh

Maurice Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Maurice Nathan Saatchi

Also known as

Baron Saatchi, Of Staplefield

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 21 Jun 1946

Birth place

Baghdad, Iraq

Occupations

Publishing Executive

Company Director

Chairman

Advertising Executive (1970)

Politician (1996)

Education

Tollington Grammar School, London, United Kingdom

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

Received a life peerage in 1996.

Maurice Saatchi became Lord Saatchi and Baron Saatchi, of Staplefield in the County of West Sussex in 1996 when he was created a life peer.  He sits in the house of Lords as a conservative.

Trivia

Maurice Saatchi Family

Maurice Saatchi's parents:

Maurice Saatchi's father was Nathan Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's mother is Daisy Saatchi


Maurice Saatchi's children:

Maurice Saatchi's son is Edward Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's step-son is Adam Buckleigh


Maurice Saatchi's current partners:

Maurice Saatchi's wife was Josephine Hart Maurice Saatchi's wife is Gillian Osband


Maurice Saatchi's siblings:

Maurice Saatchi's brother is Charles Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's brother is Phil Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's brother is David Saatchi


Maurice Saatchi's nieces and nephews:

Maurice Saatchi's niece is Phoebe Saatchi


Josephine Hart
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Hart

Also known as

Josephine Saatchi

Lady Saatchi

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Mar 1932

Birth place

Mullingar, Co Westmeath, Ireland

Date of death:

2 Jun 2011

Place of death

Primary peritoneal cancer

Occupations

Author

Trivia

Josephine Hart Family

Josephine Hart's children:

Josephine Hart's son is Edward Saatchi Josephine Hart's son is Adam Buckleigh


Josephine Hart's current partners:

Josephine Hart's husband was Maurice Saatchi


Josephine Hart's former partners:

Josephine Hart's former husband is Paul Buckleigh


Josephine Hart's in laws:

Josephine Hart's brother in law is Charles Saatchi Josephine Hart's father in law was Nathan Saatchi Josephine Hart's mother in law is Daisy Saatchi Josephine Hart's brother in law is Phil Saatchi Josephine Hart's brother in law is David Saatchi