Married

Maurice Saatchi

Lord Maurice Nathan Saatchi

Age

72

Born

Friday 21 Jun 1946

Other Partners

Josephine Hart

Married

1 child together

1984

Professional Partners

Maurice Saatchi Siblings

Phil Saatchi

Brother

David Saatchi

Brother

Charles Saatchi

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gillian Osband

Osband Gillian

His Other Children

Edward Saatchi

with Josephine Hart

Adam Buckleigh

step-child with Josephine Hart

Children Together

Her Other Children

Maurice Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Maurice Nathan Saatchi

Also known as

Baron Saatchi, Of Staplefield

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 21 Jun 1946

Birth place

Baghdad, Iraq

Occupations

Publishing Executive

Company Director

Chairman

Advertising Executive (1970)

Politician (1996)

Education

Tollington Grammar School, London, United Kingdom

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

Received a life peerage in 1996.

Maurice Saatchi became Lord Saatchi and Baron Saatchi, of Staplefield in the County of West Sussex in 1996 when he was created a life peer.  He sits in the house of Lords as a conservative.

Trivia

Maurice Saatchi Family

Maurice Saatchi's parents:

Maurice Saatchi's father was Nathan Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's mother is Daisy Saatchi


Maurice Saatchi's children:

Maurice Saatchi's son is Edward Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's step-son is Adam Buckleigh


Maurice Saatchi's current partners:

Maurice Saatchi's wife was Josephine Hart Maurice Saatchi's wife is Gillian Osband


Maurice Saatchi's siblings:

Maurice Saatchi's brother is Charles Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's brother is Phil Saatchi Maurice Saatchi's brother is David Saatchi


Maurice Saatchi's nieces and nephews:

Maurice Saatchi's niece is Phoebe Saatchi


Gillian Osband
Bio Details

Full name

Osband Gillian

Also known as

Gillian Saatchi

Gender

Female

Occupations

Author

Publisher

Farmer

Knittwear Designer

Trivia

Gillian Osband Family

Gillian Osband's children:

Gillian Osband's step-son is Edward Saatchi


Gillian Osband's current partners:

Gillian Osband's husband is Maurice Saatchi


Gillian Osband's in laws:

Gillian Osband's brother in law is Charles Saatchi Gillian Osband's father in law was Nathan Saatchi Gillian Osband's mother in law is Daisy Saatchi Gillian Osband's brother in law is Phil Saatchi Gillian Osband's brother in law is David Saatchi