Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1919

Founder of the Woolworth chain of shops
Frank Winfield Woolworth

Frank Winfield Woolworth

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 13 Apr 1852

Died

8 Apr 1919

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Frank Winfield Woolworth Siblings

Charles Sumner Woolworth

Brother

Flora M. Flick

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jennie Woolworth

Jennie Woolworth

Age

71

Born

Tuesday 01 Mar 1853

Died

21 May 1924

His Other Children

Children Together

Helena Maud McCann

born 1878, died 1938, age 59

Edna Hutton

born 1883, died 1917, age 33

Her Other Children

Frank Winfield Woolworth
Bio Details

Full name

Frank Winfield Woolworth

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Apr 1852

Birth place

Rodman, Jefferson County, New York, USA

Date of death:

8 Apr 1919

Place of death

Glen Cove, Nassau County, New York, USA

Trivia

Frank Winfield Woolworth Family

Frank Winfield Woolworth's parents:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's father was John Hubbell Woolworth Frank Winfield Woolworth's mother was Fanny Woolworth


Frank Winfield Woolworth's children:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's daughter was Helena Maud McCann Frank Winfield Woolworth's daughter was Edna Hutton


Frank Winfield Woolworth's former partners:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's former wife was Jennie Woolworth


Frank Winfield Woolworth's siblings:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's brother was Charles Sumner Woolworth Frank Winfield Woolworth's sister was Flora M. Flick


Frank Winfield Woolworth's grandchildren:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's granddaughter was Barbara Hutton


Frank Winfield Woolworth's great grandchildren:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's great grandson was Lance Reventlow


Frank Winfield Woolworth's former in laws:

Frank Winfield Woolworth's former son in law was Charles McCann Frank Winfield Woolworth's former son in law was Franklyn Laws Hutton


Jennie Woolworth
Bio Details

Full name

Jennie Woolworth

Maiden name

Jennie Creighton

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Mar 1853

Birth place

Picton, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

21 May 1924

Place of death

Glen Cove, Nassau County, New York, USA

Trivia

Jennie Woolworth Family

Jennie Woolworth's children:

Jennie Woolworth's daughter was Helena Maud McCann Jennie Woolworth's daughter was Edna Hutton


Jennie Woolworth's former partners:

Jennie Woolworth's former husband was Frank Winfield Woolworth


Jennie Woolworth's grandchildren:

Jennie Woolworth's granddaughter was Barbara Hutton


Jennie Woolworth's great grandchildren:

Jennie Woolworth's great grandson was Lance Reventlow


Jennie Woolworth's former in laws:

Jennie Woolworth's former father in law was John Hubbell Woolworth Jennie Woolworth's former mother in law was Fanny Woolworth Jennie Woolworth's former brother in law was Charles Sumner Woolworth Jennie Woolworth's former sister in law was Flora M. Flick Jennie Woolworth's former son in law was Charles McCann Jennie Woolworth's former son in law was Franklyn Laws Hutton