Married Relationship facts

Married 1936

Nathan Saatchi

Nathan David Saatchi

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 24 Dec 1907

Died

31 May 2000

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Daisy Saatchi

Daisy Saatchi

His Other Children

Children Together

Phil Saatchi

David Saatchi

born 1937 (ca.), age 81 (ca.)

Charles Saatchi

born 1943, age 75

Co Founder of Saatchi & Saatchi

Maurice Saatchi

born 1946, age 72

Her Other Children

Nathan Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Nathan David Saatchi

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Dec 1907

Birth place

Iraq

Date of death:

31 May 2000

Occupations

Businessman

Textile Merchant

Education

The Alliance, Baghdad, Iraq

Fled Iraq's Persecution of the Ancient Jewish Population

Nathan Saatchi and his family left Baghdad, alongside thousands of other jewish citizens, in 1946 to build a new life in the UK.  He ran 2 cotton and wool mills in Manchester and lived with his family in London.  

Trivia

Nathan Saatchi Family

Nathan Saatchi's children:

Nathan Saatchi's son is Charles Saatchi Nathan Saatchi's son is Maurice Saatchi Nathan Saatchi's son is Phil Saatchi Nathan Saatchi's son is David Saatchi


Nathan Saatchi's current partners:

Nathan Saatchi's wife was Daisy Saatchi


Nathan Saatchi's grandchildren:

Nathan Saatchi's granddaughter is Phoebe Saatchi Nathan Saatchi's grandson is Edward Saatchi


Nathan Saatchi's in laws:

Nathan Saatchi's daughter in law was Josephine Hart Nathan Saatchi's daughter in law is Gillian Osband


Nathan Saatchi's former in laws:

Nathan Saatchi's former daughter in law is Nigella Lawson Nathan Saatchi's former daughter in law is Kay Saatchi Nathan Saatchi's former daughter in law is Doris Lockhart Saatchi


Daisy Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Daisy Saatchi

Maiden name

Daisy Ezair

Gender

Female

Trivia

Daisy Saatchi Family

Daisy Saatchi's children:

Daisy Saatchi's son is Charles Saatchi Daisy Saatchi's son is Maurice Saatchi Daisy Saatchi's son is Phil Saatchi Daisy Saatchi's son is David Saatchi


Daisy Saatchi's current partners:

Daisy Saatchi's husband was Nathan Saatchi


Daisy Saatchi's grandchildren:

Daisy Saatchi's granddaughter is Phoebe Saatchi Daisy Saatchi's grandson is Edward Saatchi


Daisy Saatchi's in laws:

Daisy Saatchi's daughter in law was Josephine Hart Daisy Saatchi's daughter in law is Gillian Osband


Daisy Saatchi's former in laws:

Daisy Saatchi's former daughter in law is Nigella Lawson Daisy Saatchi's former daughter in law is Kay Saatchi Daisy Saatchi's former daughter in law is Doris Lockhart Saatchi