Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Mar 1920

Hollywood, California, USA

Divorce Jan 1935

Silent Movie Star
Douglas Fairbanks Sr.

Douglas Elton Thomas Ullman

Age

56

Born

Wednesday 23 May 1883

Died

12 Dec 1939

Other Partners

Lady Sylvia Ashley

Married

7 Mar 1936

Anna Beth Fairbanks

Divorced

1 child together

married 1907
divorce 1919

Professional Partners

Douglas Fairbanks Sr. Siblings

John Fairbanks

Half-brother

other parent: John Fairbanks

Norris Wilcox

Half-brother

other parent: Edward Wilcox

Robert Payne Fairbanks

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Mary Pickford Siblings

Lottie Pickford

Sister

Jack Pickford

Brother

Actress
Co Founder of United Artists
Mary Pickford

Gladys Louis Smith

Age

86

Born

Saturday 08 Apr 1893

Died

29 May 1979

His Other Children

Douglas Fairbanks Jr.

born 1909, died 2000, age 90
with Anna Beth Fairbanks

American Actor

Children Together

Her Other Children

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.
Bio Details

Full name

Douglas Elton Thomas Ullman

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 May 1883

Birth place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Date of death:

12 Dec 1939

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actor

Screenwriter

Oscars

1940 - Honorary Award

Trivia

Douglas Fairbanks Sr. Family

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s parents:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s father was Charles Ulman Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s mother was Ella Adelaide Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former step-parents:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former step-father was Edward Wilcox Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former step-father was John Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s children:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s son was Douglas Fairbanks Jr.


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s current partners:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s wife was Lady Sylvia Ashley


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former partners:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former wife was Mary Pickford Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former wife is Anna Beth Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s siblings:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s half-brother was John Fairbanks Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s half-brother was Norris Wilcox Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s brother was Robert Payne Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s grandchildren:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s granddaughter is Daphne Fairbanks Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s granddaughter is Victoria Fairbanks Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s granddaughter is Melissa Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s in laws:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s father in law was Arthur Hawkes


Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former in laws:

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former daughter in law was Joan Crawford Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former father in law was John Smith Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former mother in law is Charlotte Smith Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former sister in law is Lottie Pickford Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former brother in law is Jack Pickford Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former father in law was Daniel J. Sully Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former mother in law was Emma Frances Sully Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former daughter in law is Vera Lee Fairbanks Douglas Fairbanks Sr.'s former daughter in law was Mary Lee Fairbanks


Douglas Fairbanks Sr. FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1927

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1940 - The 12th

1940

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Judy Garland 1940

Vivien Leigh 1940

more...

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Mary Pickford
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Louis Smith

Also known as

Gladys Mary Smith

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Apr 1893

Birth place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

29 May 1979

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Broadway Actress

Oscars

1976 - Honorary Award

Trivia

Mary Pickford Family

Mary Pickford's parents:

Mary Pickford's father was John Smith Mary Pickford's mother is Charlotte Smith


Mary Pickford's former partners:

Mary Pickford's former husband was Douglas Fairbanks Sr.


Mary Pickford's siblings:

Mary Pickford's sister is Lottie Pickford Mary Pickford's brother is Jack Pickford


Mary Pickford's former in laws:

Mary Pickford's former father in law was Charles Ulman Mary Pickford's former mother in law was Ella Adelaide Fairbanks Mary Pickford's former half-brother in law was John Fairbanks Mary Pickford's former half-brother in law was Norris Wilcox Mary Pickford's former brother in law was Robert Payne Fairbanks


Mary Pickford FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1976 - The 48th

1976

Other people in this association:

Jack Nicholson 1976

Michael Douglas 1976

Mervyn LeRoy 1976

more...

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...