Married Relationship facts

Married 1857 - 1886

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper

Age

54

Born

Monday 27 Jun 1831

Died

13 Apr 1886

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper

Harriet Augusta Anna Seymourina Ashley-Cooper

Died

14 Apr 1898

His Other Children

Children Together

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper

born 1869, died 1961, age 91

Her Other Children

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper

Also known as

8th Earl Of Shaftesbury

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 27 Jun 1831

Date of death:

13 Apr 1886

Trivia

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper Family

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's children:

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's son was Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper


Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's former partners:

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's former wife was Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper


Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's grandchildren:

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's grandson was Lord Ashley


Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's former in laws:

Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper's former daughter in law was Lady Constance Sibell Ashley-Cooper


Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Augusta Anna Seymourina Ashley-Cooper

Maiden name

Lady Harriet Augusta Anna Seymourina Chichester

Gender

Female

Date of death:

14 Apr 1898

Trivia

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper Family

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's children:

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's son was Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper


Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's former partners:

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's former husband was Earl Anthony Ashley-Cooper


Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's grandchildren:

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's grandson was Lord Ashley


Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's former in laws:

Lady Harriet Ashley-Cooper's former daughter in law was Lady Constance Sibell Ashley-Cooper