Married

James Arthur Faulk

James Arthur Faulk

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Edna Marie Faulk

Edna Marie Faulk

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Lillie Mae Capote

born 1905, died 1954, age 48

Her Other Children

James Arthur Faulk
Bio Details

Full name

James Arthur Faulk

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

James Arthur Faulk Family

James Arthur Faulk's children:

James Arthur Faulk's daughter was Lillie Mae Capote


James Arthur Faulk's former partners:

James Arthur Faulk's former wife was Edna Marie Faulk


James Arthur Faulk's grandchildren:

James Arthur Faulk's grandson was Truman Capote


James Arthur Faulk's former in laws:

James Arthur Faulk's former son in law was Joseph Capote James Arthur Faulk's former son in law was Arch Persons


Edna Marie Faulk
Bio Details

Full name

Edna Marie Faulk

Maiden name

Edna Marie Hendrix

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Edna Marie Faulk Family

Edna Marie Faulk's children:

Edna Marie Faulk's daughter was Lillie Mae Capote


Edna Marie Faulk's former partners:

Edna Marie Faulk's former husband was James Arthur Faulk


Edna Marie Faulk's grandchildren:

Edna Marie Faulk's grandson was Truman Capote


Edna Marie Faulk's former in laws:

Edna Marie Faulk's former son in law was Joseph Capote Edna Marie Faulk's former son in law was Arch Persons