Married Relationship facts

Married 1929 (aft.) - 1954

Joseph Capote

Joseph Garcia Capote

Age

82

Born

Tuesday 29 May 1900

Died

12 Nov 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Arch Persons

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lillie Mae Capote

Lillie Mae Capote

Age

48

Born

Wednesday 25 Jan 1905

Died

4 Jan 1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Truman Capote

born 1924, died 1984, age 59
with Arch Persons

Wrote the novel Breakfast At Tiffany's

Joseph Capote
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Garcia Capote

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 May 1900

Birth place

Cuba

Date of death:

12 Nov 1982

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Joseph Capote Family

Joseph Capote's former partners:

Joseph Capote's former wife was Lillie Mae Capote


Joseph Capote's former in laws:

Joseph Capote's former father in law was James Arthur Faulk Joseph Capote's former mother in law was Edna Marie Faulk


Lillie Mae Capote
Bio Details

Full name

Lillie Mae Capote

Maiden name

Lillie Mae Faulk

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Jan 1905

Date of death:

4 Jan 1954

Trivia

Lillie Mae Capote Family

Lillie Mae Capote's parents:

Lillie Mae Capote's father was James Arthur Faulk Lillie Mae Capote's mother was Edna Marie Faulk


Lillie Mae Capote's children:

Lillie Mae Capote's son was Truman Capote


Lillie Mae Capote's former partners:

Lillie Mae Capote's former husband was Joseph Capote Lillie Mae Capote's former husband was Arch Persons