Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1990

Divorce 2001

Co Founder of Saatchi & Saatchi
Charles Saatchi

Charles Nathan Saatchi

Age

77

Born

Wednesday 09 Jun 1943

Other Partners

Trinny Woodall

Relationship

relationship began about Aug 2013

Nigella Lawson

Divorced

married 3 Sep 2003
divorce Jul 2013

Doris Lockhart Saatchi

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 1990

Professional Partners

Charles Saatchi Siblings

Phil Saatchi

Brother

David Saatchi

Brother

Maurice Saatchi

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kay Saatchi Siblings

Ann Morrison

Sister

Margie Lackie

Sister

Ray Hartenstein

Brother

Kay Saatchi

Kay Saatchi

Age

66

Born

Saturday 14 Feb 1953

His Other Children

Children Together

Phoebe Saatchi

born 1994, age 25 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Charles Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Nathan Saatchi

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jun 1943

Birth place

Baghdad, Iraq

Occupations

Businessman

Art Collector

Copywriter

Advertising Executive (1970)

Education

London College of Communication, London, England, United Kingdom

Christ's College, Finchley, London, England, United Kingdom

Co- Founder of the World's Largest Advertising Agency

Charles Saatchi, alongside his brother Maurice Saatchi, set up the world famous advertising agency Saatchi & Saatchi in 1970.  It grew into the world's largest advertising agency.  

Owner of the Saatchi Gallery

Charles Saatchi is the owner and founder of London's Saatchi Gallery, a gallery for contemporary art which he originally opened to exhibit his own collection.

Trivia

Charles Saatchi Family

Charles Saatchi's parents:

Charles Saatchi's father was Nathan Saatchi Charles Saatchi's mother is Daisy Saatchi


Charles Saatchi's children:

Charles Saatchi's daughter is Phoebe Saatchi


Charles Saatchi's current partners:

Charles Saatchi has a relationship with Trinny Woodall


Charles Saatchi's former partners:

Charles Saatchi's former wife is Nigella Lawson Charles Saatchi's former wife is Kay Saatchi Charles Saatchi's former wife is Doris Lockhart Saatchi


Charles Saatchi's siblings:

Charles Saatchi's brother is Maurice Saatchi Charles Saatchi's brother is Phil Saatchi Charles Saatchi's brother is David Saatchi


Charles Saatchi's nieces and nephews:

Charles Saatchi's nephew is Edward Saatchi


Charles Saatchi's in laws:

Charles Saatchi's son in law is Arthur Yates


Charles Saatchi's former in laws:

Charles Saatchi's former father in law is Nigel Lawson Charles Saatchi's former mother in law was Vanessa Ayer Charles Saatchi's former grandfather in law was Felix Salmon Charles Saatchi's former brother in law is Dominic Lawson Charles Saatchi's former grandfather in law was Ralph Lawson Charles Saatchi's former grandmother in law is Joan Lawson Charles Saatchi's former grandmother in law is Rosemary Salmon Charles Saatchi's former sister in law was Thomasina Hill Charles Saatchi's former sister in law is Horatia Thomas Charles Saatchi's former half-brother in law is Tom Lawson Charles Saatchi's former half-sister in law is Emily Lawson Charles Saatchi's former wife Nigella Lawson's aunt in law is Diana Lawson Charles Saatchi's former wife Nigella Lawson's aunt in law is Cherry Salmon Charles Saatchi's former wife Nigella Lawson's aunt in law is Veronica Salmon Charles Saatchi's former father in law was Robert Hartenstein Charles Saatchi's former mother in law was Dorothy Hartenstein Charles Saatchi's former sister in law is Ann Morrison Charles Saatchi's former sister in law is Margie Lackie Charles Saatchi's former brother in law was Ray Hartenstein Charles Saatchi's former father in law was Jack Lockhart Charles Saatchi's former mother in law was Nina Lockhart Charles Saatchi's former brother in law is Richard Lockhart Charles Saatchi's former brother in law is Jeffrey Lockhart


Kay Saatchi
Bio Details

Full name

Kay Saatchi

Maiden name

Kay Hartenstein

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Feb 1953

Birth place

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Occupations

Art Dealer

Trivia

Kay Saatchi Family

Kay Saatchi's parents:

Kay Saatchi's father was Robert Hartenstein Kay Saatchi's mother was Dorothy Hartenstein


Kay Saatchi's children:

Kay Saatchi's daughter is Phoebe Saatchi


Kay Saatchi's former partners:

Kay Saatchi's former husband is Charles Saatchi


Kay Saatchi's siblings:

Kay Saatchi's sister is Ann Morrison Kay Saatchi's sister is Margie Lackie Kay Saatchi's brother was Ray Hartenstein


Kay Saatchi's in laws:

Kay Saatchi's son in law is Arthur Yates


Kay Saatchi's former in laws:

Kay Saatchi's former brother in law is Maurice Saatchi Kay Saatchi's former father in law was Nathan Saatchi Kay Saatchi's former mother in law is Daisy Saatchi Kay Saatchi's former brother in law is Phil Saatchi Kay Saatchi's former brother in law is David Saatchi