Affair

Robert Taylor

Robert Taylor

Age

57

Born

Saturday 05 Aug 1911

Died

8 Jun 1969

Other Partners

Ursula Thiess

Married

1954 - 1969

Ava Gardner

Affair

affair from circa 1949

Barbara Stanwyck

Married

1939 - 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Patricia Stillman

Married

2 children together

1944

Marion Scott

Divorced

married 1936
divorce 1939

Cary Grant

Alleged Affair

1932

Lupe Velez

Affair

Howard Hughes

Alleged Affair

Barbara Stanwyck

Alleged Affair

Errol Flynn

Alleged Affair

Professional Partners

Randolph Scott Siblings

Catherine Strother Scott

Sister

Virginia Heath

Sister

Joseph Crane Scott

Brother

Barbara von Handschuh

Sister

Starred in western films for over 3 decades
Randolph Scott

George Randolph Scott

Age

89

Born

Sunday 23 Jan 1898

Died

2 Mar 1987

His Other Children

Children Together

His Other Children

Christopher Scott

with Patricia Stillman

Sandra Scott Tyler

with Patricia Stillman

Robert Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Taylor

Also known as

Spangler Arlington Brugh

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 05 Aug 1911

Birth place

Filley, Gage County, Nebraska

Date of death:

8 Jun 1969

Place of death

Santa Monica, LA County, California

Occupations

Actor (1934 - 1969 (bef.))

Golden Globes

1954 - Henrietta Award

Trivia

Robert Taylor Family

Robert Taylor's parents:

Robert Taylor's father was Spangler Brugh Robert Taylor's mother was Ruth Adaline


Robert Taylor's former partners:

Robert Taylor had an affair with Ava Gardner Robert Taylor had an affair with Randolph Scott Robert Taylor's former wife was Ursula Thiess Robert Taylor's former wife was Barbara Stanwyck


Robert Taylor's former in laws:

Robert Taylor's former father in law is Byron Stevens Robert Taylor's former mother in law was Catherine Stevens Robert Taylor's former brother in law is Byron Stevens Robert Taylor's former sister in law is Mildred Stevens


Robert Taylor FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 1954 - The 11th

1954

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1954

Marilyn Monroe 1954

Walt Disney

more...

Randolph Scott
Bio Details

Full name

George Randolph Scott

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Jan 1898

Birth place

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

2 Mar 1987

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart and Lung Disease

Occupations

Accountant (Finished 1927)

US Army (1917 - 1919)

Actor (1928 - 1962)

Education

University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States

Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, Georgia, United States (1919)

Trivia

Randolph Scott Family

Randolph Scott's parents:

Randolph Scott's father was George Grant Scott Randolph Scott's mother was Lucy Scott


Randolph Scott's children:

Randolph Scott's son is Christopher Scott Randolph Scott's daughter is Sandra Scott Tyler


Randolph Scott's current partners:

Randolph Scott's wife was Patricia Stillman


Randolph Scott's former partners:

Randolph Scott allegedly had an affair with Howard Hughes Randolph Scott allegedly had an affair with Cary Grant Randolph Scott allegedly had an affair with Errol Flynn Randolph Scott allegedly had an affair with Barbara Stanwyck Randolph Scott had an affair with Lupe Velez Randolph Scott had an affair with Robert Taylor Randolph Scott's former wife was Marion Scott


Randolph Scott's siblings:

Randolph Scott's sister was Catherine Strother Scott Randolph Scott's sister was Virginia Heath Randolph Scott's brother was Joseph Crane Scott Randolph Scott's sister was Barbara von Handschuh


Randolph Scott's grandparents:

Randolph Scott's grandfather was Joseph Minor Crane Randolph Scott's grandmother was Barbara Lavinia Crane Randolph Scott's grandfather was Tarlton Woodson Scott Randolph Scott's grandmother was Sarah E. Scott


Randolph Scott's uncles and aunts:

Randolph Scott's aunt was Evalina Virginia Scott Randolph Scott's uncle was Rufus Butler Scott Randolph Scott's uncle was Robert Lee Scott Randolph Scott's uncle was James Hersey Scott Randolph Scott's uncle was Montgomery Maddox Scott Randolph Scott's aunt was Jeanette O. Bradshaw


Randolph Scott's in laws:

Randolph Scott's son in law is Sam Tyler


Randolph Scott FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...