Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1957

Actor who played Robin Hood and other Swashbuckling roles
Errol Flynn

Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn

Age

50

Born

Sunday 20 Jun 1909

Died

14 Oct 1959

Other Partners

Patrice Wymore

Separation

1 child together

married 1950
separated 1959

Princess Irene Ghika

Broken Engagement

engaged from Oct 1949

Eva Peron

Alleged Affair

1945 (aft.)

Nora Eddington

Divorced

2 children together

married 1944
divorce 1949

Truman Capote

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from 1943
until 1943

Betty Hansen

Alleged Affair

1942 - 1942

Doris Duke

Dated

dated from circa 1942

Lili Damita

Divorced

1 child together

married Jun 1935
divorce Apr 1942

Lupe Velez

Affair

Madge Parkes

Affair

until before 1935

Mildred Shay

Dated

Ross Alexander

Alleged Affair

Tyrone Power

Alleged Affair

Howard Hughes

Alleged Affair

Anita Ekberg

Dated

Peggy Satterlee

Alleged Affair

Randolph Scott

Alleged Affair

Hedy Lamarr

Affair

Blanche Blackwell

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beverley Aadland

Beverley Elaine Fisher

Age

67

Born

Wednesday 16 Sep 1942

Died

5 Jan 2010

His Other Children

Sean Flynn

born 1941, died 1970, age 28
with Lili Damita

The Son of Actor Errol Flynn

Deirdre Flynn

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Nora Eddington

Rory Flynn

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Nora Eddington

Arnella Roma Flynn

born 1953, died 1998, age 44
with Patrice Wymore

Children Together

Her Other Children

Errol Flynn
Bio Details

Full name

Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Jun 1909

Birth place

Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Date of death:

14 Oct 1959

Place of death

Vancouver, Greater Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia, Canada

Cause of death

Alcoholism

Occupations

Actor (Finished 1959)

Policeman

Gold Miner

Sailor

Trivia

Autobiography Title

My Wicked Wicked Ways

Errol Flynn Family

Errol Flynn's parents:

Errol Flynn's father was Theodore Thomas Flynn Errol Flynn's mother was Marrelle Young Flynn


Errol Flynn's children:

Errol Flynn's son was Sean Flynn Errol Flynn's daughter is Deirdre Flynn Errol Flynn's daughter is Rory Flynn Errol Flynn's daughter was Arnella Roma Flynn


Errol Flynn's current partners:

Errol Flynn had a relationship with Beverley Aadland Errol Flynn had a relationship with Blanche Blackwell


Errol Flynn's former partners:

Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Howard Hughes Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Eva Peron Errol Flynn had a brief liaison with Truman Capote Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Tyrone Power Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Randolph Scott Errol Flynn had an affair with Hedy Lamarr Errol Flynn dated Doris Duke Errol Flynn dated Gloria Vanderbilt Errol Flynn had an affair with Lupe Velez Errol Flynn dated Anita Ekberg Errol Flynn's former wife was Patrice Wymore Errol Flynn is the former fiance of Princess Irene Ghika Errol Flynn's former wife was Nora Eddington Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Betty Hansen Errol Flynn's former wife was Lili Damita Errol Flynn had an affair with Madge Parkes Errol Flynn had an affair with Linda Christian Errol Flynn dated Mildred Shay Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Ross Alexander Errol Flynn allegedly had an affair with Peggy Satterlee


Errol Flynn's former in laws:

Errol Flynn's former father in law was James Abraham Wymore Errol Flynn's former mother in law was Minnie Katherine Wymore Errol Flynn's former father in law was Sheriff Jack Eddington


Errol Flynn FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Beverley Aadland
Bio Details

Full name

Beverley Elaine Fisher

Maiden name

Beverley Elaine Aadland

Also known as

Woodsey

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Sep 1942

Birth place

California, USA

Date of death:

5 Jan 2010

Place of death

Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Diabetes / Heart Failure

Occupations

Dancer

Singer

Cocktail Waitress

Actress (1959)

Trivia

Beverley Aadland Family

Beverley Aadland's current partners:

Beverley Aadland had a relationship with Errol Flynn