How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Nettleford
Partner of 
Frederick Nettleford

Stepfather of 3 of Sir Michael Redgrave's half siblings
Frederick Nettleford

Frederick Nettleford

Frederick Nettleford
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Nettleford

Also known as

Frederick Nettlefold

Gender

Male

Partners of 
Frederick Nettleford

Ellen Nettlford

Married

1907

Frederick Nettleford Children

John Redgrave

born 1895, died 1945, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Ellen Nettlford

Half Brother of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Nellie Carver

born 1897 (ca.), died 1981, age 84 (approx.)
step-child with Ellen Nettlford

Half sister of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Robin Redgrave

born 1897, died 1973, age 75 (approx.)
step-child with Ellen Nettlford

Half Brother of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Frederick Nettleford Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frederick Nettleford Family

Frederick Nettleford's children:

Frederick Nettleford's step-son was John Redgrave Frederick Nettleford's step-daughter was Nellie Carver Frederick Nettleford's step-son was Robin Redgrave


Frederick Nettleford's current partners:

Frederick Nettleford's wife was Ellen Nettlford


Frederick Nettleford's in laws:

Frederick Nettleford's father in law was John Dew Pratt