Married Relationship facts

Married 1861

Father of Scott of the Antarctic
John Scott

John Edward Scott

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1827

Died

1897

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hannah Scott Siblings

Harry Cuming

Brother

Mother of Scott of the Antarctic
Hannah Scott

Hannah Scott

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Archie Scott

born 1868 (aft.), died 1898, age 30 (approx.)

Younger Brother of Scott of the Antarctic

Grace Scott

born 1868 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Younger sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Katherine Scott

born 1868 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Younger Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Ettie Scott

born 1868 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Older Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Rose Scott

born 1868 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Older Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Captain Robert Scott

born 1868, died 1912, age 43

Scott of the Antarctic

Her Other Children

John Scott
Bio Details

Full name

John Edward Scott

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1827

Date of death:

1897

Occupations

Brewer

Magistrate

Trivia

John Scott Family

John Scott's children:

John Scott's son was Captain Robert Scott John Scott's son was Archie Scott John Scott's daughter was Grace Scott John Scott's daughter was Katherine Scott John Scott's daughter was Ettie Scott John Scott's daughter was Rose Scott


John Scott's former partners:

John Scott's former wife was Hannah Scott


John Scott's grandchildren:

John Scott's grandson was Peter Scott


John Scott's great grandchildren:

John Scott's great granddaughter is Nicola Starks John Scott's great granddaughter is Dafila Scott John Scott's great grandson is Falcon Scott   John Scott's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith John Scott's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith John Scott's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith


John Scott's in laws:

John Scott's daughter in law was Kathleen Scott


John Scott's former in laws:

John Scott's former father in law was William Cuming John Scott's former brother in law was Harry Cuming


Hannah Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Scott

Maiden name

Hannah Cuming

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Hannah Scott Family

Hannah Scott's parents:

Hannah Scott's father was William Cuming


Hannah Scott's children:

Hannah Scott's son was Captain Robert Scott Hannah Scott's son was Archie Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Grace Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Katherine Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Ettie Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Rose Scott


Hannah Scott's former partners:

Hannah Scott's former husband was John Scott


Hannah Scott's siblings:

Hannah Scott's brother was Harry Cuming


Hannah Scott's grandchildren:

Hannah Scott's grandson was Peter Scott


Hannah Scott's great grandchildren:

Hannah Scott's great granddaughter is Nicola Starks Hannah Scott's great granddaughter is Dafila Scott Hannah Scott's great grandson is Falcon Scott   Hannah Scott's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith Hannah Scott's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Hannah Scott's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith


Hannah Scott's in laws:

Hannah Scott's daughter in law was Kathleen Scott