How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Esther Cooke
Esther Cooke

Partners of 
Esther Cooke

Roy Redgrave

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about Nov 1905

Esther Cooke
Bio Details

Full name

Esther Mary Cooke

Also known as

Ettie Carlisle

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Mother of Sir Michael Redgrave's half brother, Victor
Esther Cooke

Esther Mary Cooke

Esther Cooke Partner(s) Other Children

Esther Cooke Children

Victor Parrett

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Roy Redgrave

Half Brother of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Esther Cooke Family

Esther Cooke's parents:

Esther Cooke's father was Victor Cooke


Esther Cooke's children:

Esther Cooke's son was Victor Parrett


Esther Cooke's former partners:

Esther Cooke had a relationship with Roy Redgrave