Married Relationship facts

Married 1863 - 1880

Lloyd Bruce

Canon Lloyd Stewart Bruce

Age

56

Born

Saturday 01 Aug 1829

Died

19 Mar 1886

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Bruce

Jane Bruce

Died

30 Sep 1880

His Other Children

Children Together

Kathleen Scott

born 1878, died 1947, age 69

Wife of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Her Other Children

Lloyd Bruce
Bio Details

Full name

Canon Lloyd Stewart Bruce

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Aug 1829

Date of death:

19 Mar 1886

Trivia

Lloyd Bruce Family

Lloyd Bruce's children:

Lloyd Bruce's daughter was Kathleen Scott


Lloyd Bruce's former partners:

Lloyd Bruce's former wife was Jane Bruce


Lloyd Bruce's grandchildren:

Lloyd Bruce's grandson was Peter Scott Lloyd Bruce's grandson was Wayland Young


Lloyd Bruce's great grandchildren:

Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Emily Young Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Louisa Young Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Nicola Starks Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Dafila Scott Lloyd Bruce's great grandson is Falcon Scott Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Easter Russell Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Mopsa English Lloyd Bruce's great grandson is Thoby Young Lloyd Bruce's great granddaughter is Zoe Young   Lloyd Bruce's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith Lloyd Bruce's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Lloyd Bruce's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Lloyd Bruce's great great granddaughter is Alice Russell Lloyd Bruce's great great grandson is Louis Russell Lloyd Bruce's great great grandson is Theo Russell Lloyd Bruce's great great grandson is Arthur Young Jeffes Lloyd Bruce's great great granddaughter is Isabel Adomakoh Young


Lloyd Bruce's in laws:

Lloyd Bruce's son in law was Captain Robert Scott Lloyd Bruce's son in law was Edward Young


Jane Bruce
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Bruce

Maiden name

Jane Skene

Gender

Female

Date of death:

30 Sep 1880

Trivia

Jane Bruce Family

Jane Bruce's children:

Jane Bruce's daughter was Kathleen Scott


Jane Bruce's former partners:

Jane Bruce's former husband was Lloyd Bruce


Jane Bruce's grandchildren:

Jane Bruce's grandson was Peter Scott Jane Bruce's grandson was Wayland Young


Jane Bruce's great grandchildren:

Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Emily Young Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Louisa Young Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Nicola Starks Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Dafila Scott Jane Bruce's great grandson is Falcon Scott Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Easter Russell Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Mopsa English Jane Bruce's great grandson is Thoby Young Jane Bruce's great granddaughter is Zoe Young   Jane Bruce's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith Jane Bruce's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Jane Bruce's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Jane Bruce's great great granddaughter is Alice Russell Jane Bruce's great great grandson is Louis Russell Jane Bruce's great great grandson is Theo Russell Jane Bruce's great great grandson is Arthur Young Jeffes Jane Bruce's great great granddaughter is Isabel Adomakoh Young


Jane Bruce's in laws:

Jane Bruce's son in law was Captain Robert Scott Jane Bruce's son in law was Edward Young