How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Michelina Redgrave
Michelina Redgrave

Partners of 
Michelina Redgrave

Robin Redgrave

Married

1 child together

1922

Michelina Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Michelina Redgrave

Maiden name

Michelina Capsa

Also known as

Capda

Gender

Female

Birth place

Romania

Sister in law of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave
Michelina Redgrave

Michelina Redgrave

Michelina Redgrave Partner(s) Other Children

Michelina Redgrave Children

Sir Roy Redgrave

born 1925, died 2011, age 85
with Robin Redgrave

Nephew of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Michelina Redgrave Family

Michelina Redgrave's children:

Michelina Redgrave's son was Sir Roy Redgrave


Michelina Redgrave's former partners:

Michelina Redgrave's former husband was Robin Redgrave


Michelina Redgrave's grandchildren:

Michelina Redgrave's grandson is Robin Redgrave


Michelina Redgrave's great grandchildren:

Michelina Redgrave's great grandson is Thomas Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's great granddaughter is Catherine Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's great granddaughter is Anna Redgrave


Michelina Redgrave's in laws:

Michelina Redgrave's daughter in law is Valerie Redgrave


Michelina Redgrave's former in laws:

Michelina Redgrave's former half-brother in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Michelina Redgrave's former father in law was Roy Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former mother in law was Ellen Nettlford Michelina Redgrave's former step-father in law is Frederick Nettleford Michelina Redgrave's former grandfather in law was George Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former grandmother in law was Zoe Howard Michelina Redgrave's former grandfather in law was John Dew Pratt Michelina Redgrave's former brother in law was John Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former sister in law was Nellie Carver Michelina Redgrave's former half-brother in law was Victor Parrett Michelina Redgrave's former husband Robin Redgrave's aunt in law was Zoe Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former husband Robin Redgrave's uncle in law was Cornelius Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former husband Robin Redgrave's uncle in law was Christopher Redgrave Michelina Redgrave's former husband Robin Redgrave's aunt in law was Harriet Redgrave