How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosalinda Redgrave
Rosalinda Redgrave

Partners of 
Rosalinda Redgrave

Douglas Redgrave

Married

2 children together

20 Nov 1946

Rosalinda Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Rosalinda Redgrave

Maiden name

Rosalinda Butler

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Dec 1921

Married to the nephew of Legendary British Actor, Michael Redgrave
Rosalinda Redgrave

Rosalinda Redgrave

Age

96

Born

Saturday 10 Dec 1921

Rosalinda Redgrave Partner(s) Other Children

Rosalinda Redgrave Children

Michael Redgrave

born 1950, age 68
with Douglas Redgrave

Great nephew of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Diana Redgrave

born 1952, age 65
with Douglas Redgrave

Great niece of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Rosalinda Redgrave Family

Rosalinda Redgrave's children:

Rosalinda Redgrave's son is Michael Redgrave Rosalinda Redgrave's daughter is Diana Redgrave


Rosalinda Redgrave's former partners:

Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband was Douglas Redgrave


Rosalinda Redgrave's former in laws:

Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband Douglas Redgrave's uncle in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband Douglas Redgrave's aunt-by-marriage was Rachel Kempson Rosalinda Redgrave's former father in law was John Redgrave Rosalinda Redgrave's former mother in law is Vivian Redgrave Rosalinda Redgrave's former step-father in law is Frederick Nettleford Rosalinda Redgrave's former grandfather in law was Roy Redgrave Rosalinda Redgrave's former grandmother in law was Ellen Nettlford Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband Douglas Redgrave's aunt in law was Nellie Carver Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband Douglas Redgrave's uncle in law was Robin Redgrave Rosalinda Redgrave's former husband Douglas Redgrave's uncle in law was Victor Parrett