How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vivian Redgrave
Vivian Redgrave

Partners of 
Vivian Redgrave

John Redgrave

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1928

Vivian Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Vivian Ellis Redgrave

Maiden name

Vivian Geoffrey

Gender

Female

Former Sister in Law of Legendary British Actor, Michael Redgrave
Vivian Redgrave

Vivian Ellis Redgrave

Vivian Redgrave Partner(s) Other Children

Vivian Redgrave Children

Douglas Redgrave

died 1992
with John Redgrave

Nephew of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Vivian Redgrave Family

Vivian Redgrave's children:

Vivian Redgrave's son was Douglas Redgrave


Vivian Redgrave's former partners:

Vivian Redgrave's former husband was John Redgrave


Vivian Redgrave's grandchildren:

Vivian Redgrave's grandson is Michael Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's granddaughter is Diana Redgrave


Vivian Redgrave's former in laws:

Vivian Redgrave's former half-brother in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Vivian Redgrave's former father in law was Roy Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former mother in law was Ellen Nettlford Vivian Redgrave's former step-father in law is Frederick Nettleford Vivian Redgrave's former grandfather in law was George Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former grandmother in law was Zoe Howard Vivian Redgrave's former grandfather in law was John Dew Pratt Vivian Redgrave's former sister in law was Nellie Carver Vivian Redgrave's former brother in law was Robin Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former half-brother in law was Victor Parrett Vivian Redgrave's former husband John Redgrave's aunt in law was Zoe Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former husband John Redgrave's uncle in law was Cornelius Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former husband John Redgrave's uncle in law was Christopher Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former husband John Redgrave's aunt in law was Harriet Redgrave Vivian Redgrave's former daughter in law is Rosalinda Redgrave