Married Relationship facts

Married 1901 - 1908

Father of Poet Laureate Cecil Day-Lewis
Frank Day-Lewis

Reverend Frank Cecil Day-Lewis

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1937

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Poet Laureate Cecil Day-Day Lewis
Kathleen Day-Lewis

Kathleen Blake Day-Lewis

Died

1908

His Other Children

Children Together

Cecil Day-Lewis

born 1904, died 1972, age 68

Anglo-Irish Poet Laureate Father of Acclaimed Actor Daniel Day-Lewis

Her Other Children

Frank Day-Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Frank Cecil Day-Lewis

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1937

Occupations

Reverend

Trivia

Frank Day-Lewis Family

Frank Day-Lewis's children:

Frank Day-Lewis's son was Cecil Day-Lewis


Frank Day-Lewis's former partners:

Frank Day-Lewis's former wife was Kathleen Day-Lewis


Frank Day-Lewis's grandchildren:

Frank Day-Lewis's grandson is Daniel Day-Lewis Frank Day-Lewis's granddaughter is Tamasin Day-Lewis Frank Day-Lewis's grandson is Nicholas Day-Lewis Frank Day-Lewis's grandson is Sean Day-Lewis


Frank Day-Lewis's great grandchildren:

Frank Day-Lewis's great granddaughter is Miranda Shearer Frank Day-Lewis's great grandson is Gabriel-Kane Day-Lewis Frank Day-Lewis's great grandson is Ronan Day-Lewis Frank Day-Lewis's great grandson is Cashel Day-Lewis


Frank Day-Lewis's in laws:

Frank Day-Lewis's daughter in law was Jill Balcon


Frank Day-Lewis's former in laws:

Frank Day-Lewis's former daughter in law was Mary Day-Lewis


Kathleen Day-Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Blake Day-Lewis

Maiden name

Kathleen Squires

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1908

Place of death

London, UK

Occupations

Nurse (Finished 1901)

Trivia

Kathleen Day-Lewis Family

Kathleen Day-Lewis's children:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's son was Cecil Day-Lewis


Kathleen Day-Lewis's former partners:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's former husband was Frank Day-Lewis


Kathleen Day-Lewis's grandchildren:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's grandson is Daniel Day-Lewis Kathleen Day-Lewis's granddaughter is Tamasin Day-Lewis Kathleen Day-Lewis's grandson is Nicholas Day-Lewis Kathleen Day-Lewis's grandson is Sean Day-Lewis


Kathleen Day-Lewis's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's great granddaughter is Miranda Shearer Kathleen Day-Lewis's great grandson is Gabriel-Kane Day-Lewis Kathleen Day-Lewis's great grandson is Ronan Day-Lewis Kathleen Day-Lewis's great grandson is Cashel Day-Lewis


Kathleen Day-Lewis's in laws:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's daughter in law was Jill Balcon


Kathleen Day-Lewis's former in laws:

Kathleen Day-Lewis's former daughter in law was Mary Day-Lewis