Married Relationship facts

Married May 1959

Edmonton, London, England, UK

Following the death of his first wife, John remarried to his widowed sister-in-law.

John Forsyth-Johnson

John Thomas Forsyth-Johnson

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

30 Dec 1961

Other Partners

Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Married

3 children together

Aug 1914

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Siblings

Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Sister

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson

Britannia Isabel Forsyth-Johnson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Aug 1901

His Other Children

Maisie Forsyth-Johnson

born 1916, died 1996, age 79 (approx.)
with Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's sister

John Forsyth-Johnson

born 1923, died 1943, age 20 (approx.)
with Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's brother

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

born 1928, died 2017, age 89
with Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Much Loved British TV Host

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

John Thomas Forsyth-Johnson

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Date of death:

30 Dec 1961

Occupations

Mechanic

Garage Owner

Trivia

John Forsyth-Johnson Family

John Forsyth-Johnson's parents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's father was John Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's mother is Sarah Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's children:

John Forsyth-Johnson's son was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE John Forsyth-Johnson's daughter was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's son was John Forsyth-Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's current partners:

John Forsyth-Johnson's wife was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's wife was Florence Forsyth-Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's grandparents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather was Joseph Forsyth Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's grandmother was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandparents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandfather is Father Of Joseph Forsyth Johnson   John Forsyth-Johnson's great great grandfather is John Forsyth   John Forsyth-Johnson's 3x great grandfather was William Forsyth


John Forsyth-Johnson's grandchildren:

John Forsyth-Johnson's grandson is JJ Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Debbie Matthews John Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Julie Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Laura Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Louisa Monro John Forsyth-Johnson's adopted granddaughter is Charlotte Hodgson


John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandchildren:

John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandson is Luke Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's great granddaughter is Sophie Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's great granddaughter is Libby Perrott John Forsyth-Johnson's adopted great grandson is Harry Hodgson


John Forsyth-Johnson's uncles and aunts:

John Forsyth-Johnson's uncle was Joseph Jnr Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's in laws:

John Forsyth-Johnson's daughter in law is Wilnelia Forsyth-Johnson Lady Wilnelia Forsyth John Forsyth-Johnson's father in law is William Pocknell John Forsyth-Johnson's sister in law was Florence Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's father in law is William Pocknell John Forsyth-Johnson's sister in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's son in law was Tom


John Forsyth-Johnson's former in laws:

John Forsyth-Johnson's former daughter in law is Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth John Forsyth-Johnson's former daughter in law was Penny Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Britannia Isabel Forsyth-Johnson

Maiden name

Britannia Isabel Pocknell

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Aug 1901

Trivia

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Family

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's parents:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's father is William Pocknell


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's children:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-son was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-daughter was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-son was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's current partners:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's husband was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's siblings:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's sister was Florence Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nieces and nephews:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nephew was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's niece was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nephew was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great nephew is JJ Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Debbie Matthews Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Julie Purdie Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Laura Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Louisa Monro


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's in laws:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's father in law was John Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's mother in law is Sarah Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather in law was Joseph Forsyth Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's husband John Forsyth-Johnson's uncle in law was Joseph Jnr Johnson