How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Zoe Howard
Zoe Howard

Partners of 
Zoe Howard

Adderley Howard

Married

24 Jan 1891

George Redgrave

Divorced

5 children together

married 8 Feb 1872

Zoe Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Zoe Beatrice Elsworthy Howard

Maiden name

Zoe Pym

Also known as

Zoe Redgrave

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1856

Birth place

Bermondsey, London, UK

Deceased

Grandmother of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Zoe Howard

Zoe Beatrice Elsworthy Howard

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1856

Deceased

Zoe Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Zoe Howard Children

Roy Redgrave

born 1873, died 1922, age 49
with George Redgrave

Estranged Father of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Zoe Redgrave

born 1877 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with George Redgrave

Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Cornelius Redgrave

born 1878, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Redgrave

Uncle of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Christopher Redgrave

born 1879 (ca.), died 1955, age 76 (approx.)
with George Redgrave

Uncle of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Harriet Redgrave

born 1880, died 1950, age 70 (approx.)
with George Redgrave

Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Zoe Howard Family

Zoe Howard's parents:

Zoe Howard's father was Edward Pym Zoe Howard's mother is Anna Pym


Zoe Howard's children:

Zoe Howard's son was Roy Redgrave Zoe Howard's daughter was Zoe Redgrave Zoe Howard's son was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Howard's son was Christopher Redgrave Zoe Howard's daughter was Harriet Redgrave


Zoe Howard's former partners:

Zoe Howard's former husband is Adderley Howard Zoe Howard's former husband was George Redgrave Zoe Howard's former husband was Cornelius Redgrave


Zoe Howard's grandchildren:

Zoe Howard's grandson is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Zoe Howard's grandson was John Redgrave Zoe Howard's granddaughter was Nellie Carver Zoe Howard's grandson was Robin Redgrave Zoe Howard's grandson was Victor Parrett Zoe Howard's granddaughter was Zoe Peters Zoe Howard's grandson was Christopher Redgrave


Zoe Howard's great grandchildren:

Zoe Howard's great granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Zoe Howard's great grandson was Corin Redgrave Zoe Howard's great granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE Zoe Howard's great grandson was Douglas Redgrave Zoe Howard's great grandson was Sir Roy Redgrave   Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Carlo Nero Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Michael Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter is Diana Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Robin Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Zoe Howard's great great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Luke Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Arden Redgrave Zoe Howard's great great grandson is Ben Clark Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Zoe Howard's great great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Zoe Howard's 3x great grandson is Michael Neeson Zoe Howard's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Zoe Howard's 3x great grandson is Thomas Redgrave Zoe Howard's 3x great granddaughter is Catherine Redgrave Zoe Howard's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Redgrave Zoe Howard's 3x great grandson is Daniel Neeson Zoe Howard's 3x great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Zoe Howard's former in laws:

Zoe Howard's former father in law was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Howard's former mother in law was Alice Redgrave Zoe Howard's former sister in law was Charlotte Westfield Zoe Howard's former brother in law was Edward Redgrave Zoe Howard's former sister in law was Alice Redgrave Zoe Howard's former brother in law was Edwin Redgrave Zoe Howard's former brother in law was Charles Redgrave Zoe Howard's former brother in law was Hyma Redgrave Zoe Howard's former sister in law was Amy Redgrave Zoe Howard's former sister in law was Adelina Redgrave Zoe Howard's former daughter in law was Mary Redgrave Zoe Howard's former daughter in law was Margaret Scudamore Zoe Howard's former daughter in law was Ellen Nettlford Zoe Howard's former daughter in law was Mabel Redgrave