Divorced Relationship facts

Married 31 Jan 1972

Divorce Jun 1985

Member of The Mamas & the Papas
John Phillips

John Edmund Andrew Phillips

Age

65

Born

Friday 30 Aug 1935

Died

18 Mar 2001

Other Partners

Farnaz Arasteh

Married

Feb 1995

Michelle Phillips

Divorced

1 child together

married 31 Dec 1962
divorce 1970

Susan Phillips,
Suzy Phillips-January

Divorced

1 child together

married 1957
divorce 1962

Ann Marshall

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Norman Buntaine

Divorced

married after 1985

Matthew Reich

Divorced

married 10 Dec 1968
divorce before 1971

Professional Partners

Siblings

Genevieve Waite

Genevieve Waite

Age

71

Born

Friday 13 Feb 1948

Died

18 May 2019

His Other Children

Mackenzie Phillips

born 1959, age 59
with Susan Phillips, Suzy Phillips-January

Chynna Phillips Baldwin

born 1968, age 51
with Michelle Phillips

Member of Wilson Phillips Daughter to Mamas & the Papas members

Children Together

Tam Phillips

born 1971, age 48

Bijou Phillips

born 1980, age 39

American Actress and Model

Her Other Children

John Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

John Edmund Andrew Phillips

Also known as

Papa John

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Friday 30 Aug 1935

Birth place

Parris Island, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

18 Mar 2001

Place of death

University of California Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart failure.

Occupations

Guitarist

Singer-Songwriter

Trivia

John Phillips Family

John Phillips's parents:

John Phillips's father is Claude Phillips, John Phillips's mother is Edna Phillips


John Phillips's children:

John Phillips's daughter is Bijou Phillips John Phillips's daughter is Mackenzie Phillips John Phillips's daughter is Chynna Phillips Baldwin John Phillips's son is Tam Phillips


John Phillips's current partners:

John Phillips's wife was Farnaz Arasteh


John Phillips's former partners:

John Phillips's former wife is Michelle Phillips John Phillips's former wife was Genevieve Waite John Phillips's former wife was Susan Phillips, Suzy Phillips-January John Phillips dated Ann Marshall


John Phillips's grandchildren:

John Phillips's granddaughter is Jameson Baldwin John Phillips's grandson is Vance Baldwin John Phillips's granddaughter is Brooke Baldwin John Phillips's granddaughter is Fianna Masterson


John Phillips's in laws:

John Phillips's son in law is Billy Baldwin John Phillips's son in law is Danny Masterson


John Phillips's former in laws:

John Phillips's former father in law was Gardner Gilliam John Phillips's former mother in law was Joyce Gilliam John Phillips's former sister in law is Rusty Gilliam


John Phillips FameChain Links

The Mamas & the Papas

1965 - 1971

Other people in this association:

Michelle Phillips 1965 - 1971

Denny Doherty 1965 - 1971

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass 1965 - 1971

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Sir Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Genevieve Waite
Bio Details

Full name

Genevieve Waite

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 13 Feb 1948

Birth place

Cape Town, South Africa

Date of death:

18 May 2019

Occupations

Actress

Singer

Model

Trivia

Genevieve Waite Family

Genevieve Waite's children:

Genevieve Waite's daughter is Bijou Phillips Genevieve Waite's son is Tam Phillips


Genevieve Waite's former partners:

Genevieve Waite's former husband is Norman Buntaine Genevieve Waite's former husband was John Phillips Genevieve Waite's former husband is Matthew Reich


Genevieve Waite's grandchildren:

Genevieve Waite's granddaughter is Fianna Masterson


Genevieve Waite's in laws:

Genevieve Waite's son in law is Danny Masterson


Genevieve Waite's former in laws:

Genevieve Waite's former father in law is Claude Phillips, Genevieve Waite's former mother in law is Edna Phillips