How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Lawrie
Betty Lawrie

Partners of 
Betty Lawrie

Eddie Lawrie

Married

4 children together

1947

Betty Lawrie
Bio Details

Full name

Betty Lawrie

Maiden name

Elizabeth Kennedy Cairns

Also known as

Elizabeth Kennedy-Cairns

Elizabeth McDonald

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1927

Birth place

Garngadhill, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

Aug 1996

Place of death

Lewisham, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Stomach cancer.

Was give up for adopted possibly because she was illegitimate. Raised by Nellie and Wullie McDonald who had children of their own.

Betty Lawrie Siblings

Frankie McDonald

Brother

Robert McDonald

Brother

Jeanie McDonald

Sister

Annie McDonald

Sister

Lulu's mother
Betty Lawrie

Betty Lawrie

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1927

Died

Aug 1996

Betty Lawrie Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Lawrie Children

Lulu

born 1948, age 70
with Eddie Lawrie

Scottish Singer and Actress

Billy Lawrie

born 1951, age 68
with Eddie Lawrie

Edwina Reason

born 1959, age 60 (approx.)
with Eddie Lawrie

Gordon Lawrie

born 1964, age 55 (approx.)
with Eddie Lawrie

Trivia

Betty Lawrie Family

Betty Lawrie's parents:

Betty Lawrie's father is Willie McDonald Betty Lawrie's mother is Nellie McDonald


Betty Lawrie's children:

Betty Lawrie's daughter is Lulu Betty Lawrie's son is Billy Lawrie Betty Lawrie's daughter is Edwina Reason Betty Lawrie's son is Gordon Lawrie


Betty Lawrie's current partners:

Betty Lawrie's husband was Eddie Lawrie


Betty Lawrie's siblings:

Betty Lawrie's brother is Frankie McDonald Betty Lawrie's brother is Robert McDonald Betty Lawrie's sister is Jeanie McDonald Betty Lawrie's sister is Annie McDonald


Betty Lawrie's grandchildren:

Betty Lawrie's grandson is Jordan Frieda


Betty Lawrie's great grandchildren:

Betty Lawrie's great granddaughter is Isabella Frieda Betty Lawrie's great grandson is Edward Frieda


Betty Lawrie's in laws:

Betty Lawrie's father in law is Eddie Lawrie Snr


Betty Lawrie's former in laws:

Betty Lawrie's former son in law was Maurice Gibb CBE Betty Lawrie's former son in law is John Frieda