How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Buchanan Duke
Partners of 
James Buchanan Duke

Founder of the American Tobacco Company
James Buchanan Duke

James Buchanan Duke

Died

1925

James Buchanan Duke
Bio Details

Full name

James Buchanan Duke

Also known as

JB Duke

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1925

Partners of 
James Buchanan Duke

Nanaline Duke

Married

1 child together

23 Jul 1907

Lillian Duke

Divorced

married 29 Nov 1904
divorce 18 Jun 1907

James Buchanan Duke Children

Doris Duke

born 1912, died 1995, age 82 (approx.)
with Nanaline Duke

Tobacco Heiress & Philanthropist

Walker Inman

born 1895, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Nanaline Duke

James Buchanan Duke Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Buchanan Duke Family

James Buchanan Duke's parents:

James Buchanan Duke's father is Washington Duke


James Buchanan Duke's children:

James Buchanan Duke's daughter was Doris Duke James Buchanan Duke's step-son was Walker Inman


James Buchanan Duke's current partners:

James Buchanan Duke's wife was Nanaline Duke


James Buchanan Duke's former partners:

James Buchanan Duke's former wife is Lillian Duke


James Buchanan Duke's in laws:

James Buchanan Duke's father in law is William Holt James Buchanan Duke's son in law is Jimmy Cromwell


James Buchanan Duke's former in laws:

James Buchanan Duke's former son in law was Porfirio Rubirosa James Buchanan Duke's former father in law is Dr Fletcher