How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie McLeod
Nellie McLeod

Partners of 
Nellie McLeod

Archie McLeod

Married

2 children together

Nellie McLeod
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie McLeod

Maiden name

Nellie Blair

Gender

Female

David tenant's Grandmother
Nellie McLeod

Nellie McLeod

Nellie McLeod Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie McLeod Children

Helen McDonald

died 2007
with Archie McLeod

David Tennant's Mother

John McLeod

with Archie McLeod

Trivia

Nellie McLeod Family

Nellie McLeod's parents:

Nellie McLeod's father was William Blair Nellie McLeod's mother was Agnes Blair


Nellie McLeod's children:

Nellie McLeod's daughter was Helen McDonald Nellie McLeod's son is John McLeod


Nellie McLeod's current partners:

Nellie McLeod's husband is Archie McLeod


Nellie McLeod's grandchildren:

Nellie McLeod's grandson is David Tennant Nellie McLeod's grandson is Blair McDonald Nellie McLeod's granddaughter is Karen McDonald


Nellie McLeod's great grandchildren:

Nellie McLeod's great granddaughter is Olive Tennant Nellie McLeod's great grandson is Wilfred Tennant Nellie McLeod's great granddaughter is Baby Tennant


Nellie McLeod's in laws:

Nellie McLeod's son in law was The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald