How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen McDonald
Helen McDonald

Partners of 
Helen McDonald

The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald

Married

3 children together

1976 (ca.)

Helen McDonald
Bio Details

Full name

Essdale Helen McDonald

Maiden name

Essdale Helen McLeod

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2007

Helen McDonald Siblings

John McLeod

Brother

David Tennant's Mother
Helen McDonald

Essdale Helen McDonald

Died

2007

Helen McDonald Partner(s) Other Children

Helen McDonald Children

Blair McDonald

with The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald

David Tennant's Brother

Karen McDonald

with The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald

David Tennant's Sister

David Tennant

born 1971, age 47
with The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald

Scottish Actor The Tenth Doctor Who

Trivia

Helen McDonald Family

Helen McDonald's parents:

Helen McDonald's father is Archie McLeod Helen McDonald's mother is Nellie McLeod


Helen McDonald's children:

Helen McDonald's son is David Tennant Helen McDonald's son is Blair McDonald Helen McDonald's daughter is Karen McDonald


Helen McDonald's current partners:

Helen McDonald's husband was The Very Reverand Sandy McDonald


Helen McDonald's siblings:

Helen McDonald's brother is John McLeod


Helen McDonald's grandparents:

Helen McDonald's grandfather was William Blair Helen McDonald's grandmother was Agnes Blair


Helen McDonald's grandchildren:

Helen McDonald's granddaughter is Olive Tennant Helen McDonald's grandson is Wilfred Tennant Helen McDonald's granddaughter is Baby Tennant


Helen McDonald's in laws:

Helen McDonald's daughter in law is Georgia Tennant