Married Relationship facts

Married 1685 (ca.)

Thomas Proud

Thomas Proud

Died

6 Aug 1705

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Proud

Elizabeth Proud

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1660 (ca.)

Died

Oct 1719

His Other Children

Children Together

Ann Douglas

born 1698, died 1754, age 56

Her Other Children

Thomas Proud
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Proud

Gender

Male

Date of death:

6 Aug 1705

Place of death

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Thomas Proud Family

Thomas Proud's parents:

Thomas Proud's father is Thomas Proud Thomas Proud's mother was Mary Proud


Thomas Proud's children:

Thomas Proud's daughter was Ann Douglas


Thomas Proud's current partners:

Thomas Proud's wife was Elizabeth Proud


Thomas Proud's grandchildren:

Thomas Proud's granddaughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Thomas Proud's great grandchildren:

Thomas Proud's great granddaughter was Ann Peacock   Thomas Proud's great great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   Thomas Proud's 3x great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Thomas Proud's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Thomas Proud's 5x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Thomas Proud's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Thomas Proud's 6x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Thomas Proud's 6x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Thomas Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Thomas Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Thomas Proud's 7x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Thomas Proud's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Proud's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Thomas Proud's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Proud's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Proud's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Proud's in laws:

Thomas Proud's son in law was John Douglas


Elizabeth Proud
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Proud

Maiden name

Elizabeth Dunn

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1660 (ca.)

Date of death:

Oct 1719

Place of death

Yarm, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Elizabeth Proud Family

Elizabeth Proud's children:

Elizabeth Proud's daughter was Ann Douglas


Elizabeth Proud's current partners:

Elizabeth Proud's husband was Thomas Proud


Elizabeth Proud's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Proud's granddaughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Elizabeth Proud's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Proud's great granddaughter was Ann Peacock   Elizabeth Proud's great great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   Elizabeth Proud's 3x great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Elizabeth Proud's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Elizabeth Proud's 5x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Proud's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Proud's 6x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Proud's 6x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Proud's 7x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Proud's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Proud's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Elizabeth Proud's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Elizabeth Proud's in laws:

Elizabeth Proud's father in law is Thomas Proud Elizabeth Proud's mother in law was Mary Proud Elizabeth Proud's son in law was John Douglas