Married

John Douglas

John Douglas

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1700 (ca.)

Died

5 May 1772

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Douglas

Ann Douglas

Age

56

Born

Saturday 15 Mar 1698

Died

26 Nov 1754

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Atlkinson

born 1734, died 1819, age 84

Her Other Children

John Douglas
Bio Details

Full name

John Douglas

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1700 (ca.)

Date of death:

5 May 1772

Place of death

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

John Douglas Family

John Douglas's children:

John Douglas's daughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


John Douglas's current partners:

John Douglas's wife was Ann Douglas


John Douglas's grandchildren:

John Douglas's granddaughter was Ann Peacock


John Douglas's great grandchildren:

John Douglas's great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   John Douglas's great great granddaughter was Ann Myers   John Douglas's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   John Douglas's 4x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple John Douglas's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   John Douglas's 5x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard John Douglas's 5x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   John Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton John Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard John Douglas's 6x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   John Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge John Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews John Douglas's 7x great grandson is James Middleton John Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   John Douglas's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Douglas's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge John Douglas's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


John Douglas's in laws:

John Douglas's father in law was Thomas Proud John Douglas's mother in law was Elizabeth Proud John Douglas's grandfather in law is Thomas Proud John Douglas's grandmother in law was Mary Proud John Douglas's son in law was William Atkinson


Ann Douglas
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Douglas

Maiden name

Ann Proud

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Mar 1698

Birth place

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

26 Nov 1754

Place of death

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Ann Douglas Family

Ann Douglas's parents:

Ann Douglas's father was Thomas Proud Ann Douglas's mother was Elizabeth Proud


Ann Douglas's children:

Ann Douglas's daughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Ann Douglas's current partners:

Ann Douglas's husband was John Douglas


Ann Douglas's grandparents:

Ann Douglas's grandfather is Thomas Proud Ann Douglas's grandmother was Mary Proud


Ann Douglas's grandchildren:

Ann Douglas's granddaughter was Ann Peacock


Ann Douglas's great grandchildren:

Ann Douglas's great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   Ann Douglas's great great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Ann Douglas's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Ann Douglas's 4x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Ann Douglas's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Ann Douglas's 5x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Ann Douglas's 5x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Ann Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Ann Douglas's 6x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Ann Douglas's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Douglas's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Ann Douglas's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Ann Douglas's in laws:

Ann Douglas's son in law was William Atkinson