Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1760

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

William Atkinson

William Atkinson

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1727 (ca.)

Died

16 Feb 1809

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Atlkinson

Elizabeth Atkinson

Age

84

Born

Wednesday 17 Nov 1734

Died

13 Mar 1819

His Other Children

Children Together

Ann Peacock

born 1766, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

William Atkinson
Bio Details

Full name

William Atkinson

Gender

Male

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1727 (ca.)

Date of death:

16 Feb 1809

Place of death

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

William Atkinson Family

William Atkinson's children:

William Atkinson's daughter was Ann Peacock


William Atkinson's current partners:

William Atkinson's wife was Elizabeth Atlkinson


William Atkinson's grandchildren:

William Atkinson's granddaughter was Sarah Swales


William Atkinson's great grandchildren:

William Atkinson's great granddaughter was Ann Myers   William Atkinson's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   William Atkinson's 3x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple William Atkinson's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   William Atkinson's 4x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard William Atkinson's 4x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   William Atkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton William Atkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard William Atkinson's 5x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   William Atkinson's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge William Atkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews William Atkinson's 6x great grandson is James Middleton William Atkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   William Atkinson's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge William Atkinson's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge William Atkinson's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


William Atkinson's in laws:

William Atkinson's father in law was John Douglas William Atkinson's mother in law was Ann Douglas William Atkinson's grandfather in law was Thomas Proud William Atkinson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Proud William Atkinson's son in law was Thomas Peacock


Elizabeth Atlkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Atkinson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Nov 1734

Birth place

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

13 Mar 1819

Place of death

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Elizabeth Atlkinson Family

Elizabeth Atlkinson's parents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's father was John Douglas Elizabeth Atlkinson's mother was Ann Douglas


Elizabeth Atlkinson's children:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's daughter was Ann Peacock


Elizabeth Atlkinson's current partners:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's husband was William Atkinson


Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandparents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandfather was Thomas Proud Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandmother was Elizabeth Proud


Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandfather is Thomas Proud Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandmother was Mary Proud


Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's granddaughter was Sarah Swales


Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Elizabeth Atlkinson's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 3x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Atlkinson's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 4x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Atlkinson's 4x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Atlkinson's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Elizabeth Atlkinson's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Elizabeth Atlkinson's in laws:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's son in law was Thomas Peacock