Married

Solomon Falchuk

Solomon Falchuk

Age

101 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

2 Jan 2006

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dora Falchuk

Dora Falchuk

Died

2006 (bef.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Kenneth Falchuk

Her Other Children

Solomon Falchuk
Bio Details

Full name

Solomon Falchuk

Gender

Male

Age

101 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

2 Jan 2006

Place of death

Caracas, Venezuela

Escaped from Russia at the end of WWI. Headed for America but arrived in Cuba and then eventually Venezuela  where he started his own successful business.

Trivia

Solomon Falchuk Family

Solomon Falchuk's children:

Solomon Falchuk's son is Kenneth Falchuk


Solomon Falchuk's current partners:

Solomon Falchuk's wife was Dora Falchuk


Solomon Falchuk's grandchildren:

Solomon Falchuk's grandson is Brad Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's grandson is Evan Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's granddaughter is Aimee Falchuk


Solomon Falchuk's great grandchildren:

Solomon Falchuk's great granddaughter is Brenna Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's great grandson is Colin Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's great granddaughter is Lydia Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's great granddaughter is Isabella Falchuk Solomon Falchuk's great grandson is Brody Falchuk


Solomon Falchuk's in laws:

Solomon Falchuk's daughter in law is Nancy Falchuk


Dora Falchuk
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Falchuk

Maiden name

Dora Farber

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2006 (bef.)

Trivia

Dora Falchuk Family

Dora Falchuk's children:

Dora Falchuk's son is Kenneth Falchuk


Dora Falchuk's current partners:

Dora Falchuk's husband was Solomon Falchuk


Dora Falchuk's grandchildren:

Dora Falchuk's grandson is Brad Falchuk Dora Falchuk's grandson is Evan Falchuk Dora Falchuk's granddaughter is Aimee Falchuk


Dora Falchuk's great grandchildren:

Dora Falchuk's great granddaughter is Brenna Falchuk Dora Falchuk's great grandson is Colin Falchuk Dora Falchuk's great granddaughter is Lydia Falchuk Dora Falchuk's great granddaughter is Isabella Falchuk Dora Falchuk's great grandson is Brody Falchuk


Dora Falchuk's in laws:

Dora Falchuk's daughter in law is Nancy Falchuk