Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Jan 1786

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Thomas Peacock

Thomas Peacock

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1760

Died

28 Mar 1822

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Peacock

Ann Peacock

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 28 Sep 1766

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Swales

born 1799, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Thomas Peacock
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Peacock

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1760

Date of death:

28 Mar 1822

Place of death

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Thomas Peacock Family

Thomas Peacock's children:

Thomas Peacock's daughter was Sarah Swales


Thomas Peacock's current partners:

Thomas Peacock's wife was Ann Peacock


Thomas Peacock's grandchildren:

Thomas Peacock's granddaughter was Ann Myers


Thomas Peacock's great grandchildren:

Thomas Peacock's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Thomas Peacock's great great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Thomas Peacock's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Thomas Peacock's 3x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Thomas Peacock's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Thomas Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Thomas Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Thomas Peacock's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Thomas Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Thomas Peacock's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Thomas Peacock's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Peacock's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Thomas Peacock's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Thomas Peacock's in laws:

Thomas Peacock's father in law was William Atkinson Thomas Peacock's mother in law was Elizabeth Atlkinson Thomas Peacock's grandfather in law was John Douglas Thomas Peacock's grandmother in law was Ann Douglas Thomas Peacock's son in law was Robert Swales


Ann Peacock
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Peacock

Maiden name

Ann Atkinson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Sep 1766

Birth place

Bilsdale, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Ann Peacock Family

Ann Peacock's parents:

Ann Peacock's father was William Atkinson Ann Peacock's mother was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Ann Peacock's children:

Ann Peacock's daughter was Sarah Swales


Ann Peacock's current partners:

Ann Peacock's husband was Thomas Peacock


Ann Peacock's grandparents:

Ann Peacock's grandfather was John Douglas Ann Peacock's grandmother was Ann Douglas


Ann Peacock's great grandparents:

Ann Peacock's great grandfather was Thomas Proud Ann Peacock's great grandmother was Elizabeth Proud   Ann Peacock's great great grandfather is Thomas Proud Ann Peacock's great great grandmother was Mary Proud


Ann Peacock's grandchildren:

Ann Peacock's granddaughter was Ann Myers


Ann Peacock's great grandchildren:

Ann Peacock's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Ann Peacock's great great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Ann Peacock's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Ann Peacock's 3x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Ann Peacock's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Ann Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Ann Peacock's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Ann Peacock's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Peacock's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Ann Peacock's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Ann Peacock's in laws:

Ann Peacock's son in law was Robert Swales