Married Relationship facts

Married 1826 (ca.)

Robert Swales

Robert Swales

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1795 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Swales

Sarah Swales

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 25 Aug 1799

His Other Children

Children Together

Ann Myers

born 1826, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Robert Swales
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Swales

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1795 (ca.)

Birth place

Appleton Wirke, Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Agricultural Labourer

Trivia

Robert Swales Family

Robert Swales's children:

Robert Swales's daughter was Ann Myers


Robert Swales's current partners:

Robert Swales's wife was Sarah Swales


Robert Swales's grandchildren:

Robert Swales's granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple


Robert Swales's great grandchildren:

Robert Swales's great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Robert Swales's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Robert Swales's great great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Robert Swales's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Robert Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Robert Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Robert Swales's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Robert Swales's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Robert Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Robert Swales's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Robert Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Robert Swales's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Robert Swales's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Robert Swales's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Robert Swales's in laws:

Robert Swales's father in law was Thomas Peacock Robert Swales's mother in law was Ann Peacock Robert Swales's grandfather in law was William Atkinson Robert Swales's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Atlkinson Robert Swales's son in law was Joseph Myers


Sarah Swales
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Swales

Maiden name

Sarah Peacock

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Aug 1799

Birth place

Great Smeaton, Yorkshire, UK

Trivia

Sarah Swales Family

Sarah Swales's parents:

Sarah Swales's father was Thomas Peacock Sarah Swales's mother was Ann Peacock


Sarah Swales's children:

Sarah Swales's daughter was Ann Myers


Sarah Swales's current partners:

Sarah Swales's husband was Robert Swales


Sarah Swales's grandparents:

Sarah Swales's grandfather was William Atkinson Sarah Swales's grandmother was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Sarah Swales's great grandparents:

Sarah Swales's great grandfather was John Douglas Sarah Swales's great grandmother was Ann Douglas   Sarah Swales's great great grandfather was Thomas Proud Sarah Swales's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Proud   Sarah Swales's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Proud Sarah Swales's 3x great grandmother was Mary Proud


Sarah Swales's grandchildren:

Sarah Swales's granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple


Sarah Swales's great grandchildren:

Sarah Swales's great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Sarah Swales's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Sarah Swales's great great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Sarah Swales's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Sarah Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Sarah Swales's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Swales's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Swales's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Sarah Swales's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Sarah Swales's in laws:

Sarah Swales's son in law was Joseph Myers