Married Relationship facts

Married 1966

Leading criminal lawyer. And Alma Cogan's cousin.
Sir Ivan Lawrence QC

Sir Ivan John Lawrence

Age

81

Born

Thursday 24 Dec 1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gloria Lawrence

Gloria Helene Lawrence

His Other Children

Children Together

Rachel Lawrence

born 1968, age 50

Her Other Children

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC
Bio Details

Trivia

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC Family

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's parents:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's father was Leslie Lawrence Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's mother was Sadie Lawrence


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's children:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's daughter is Rachel Lawrence


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's current partners:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's wife is Gloria Lawrence


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's grandparents:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's grandfather is Herman Carp Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's grandmother is Gertrude Carp


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncles and aunts:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt is Bea Dann Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle-by-marriage is Gerry Dann Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt is Rose Carp Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle is Alan Carp Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt was Fay Cogan Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle-by-marriage was Mark Cogan


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's cousins:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's cousin was Alma Cogan Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's cousin is Sandra Caron Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's cousin is Ivor Cogan


Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's first cousins once removed:

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's first cousin once removed is Mark Cogan Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's first cousin once removed is Yolanda Cogan


Gloria Lawrence
Bio Details

Full name

Gloria Helene Lawrence

Maiden name

Gloria Helene Crankstow

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gloria Lawrence Family

Gloria Lawrence's children:

Gloria Lawrence's daughter is Rachel Lawrence


Gloria Lawrence's current partners:

Gloria Lawrence's husband is Sir Ivan Lawrence QC


Gloria Lawrence's in laws:

Gloria Lawrence's father in law was Leslie Lawrence Gloria Lawrence's mother in law was Sadie Lawrence Gloria Lawrence's grandfather in law is Herman Carp Gloria Lawrence's grandmother in law is Gertrude Carp Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt in law is Bea Dann Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle-by-marriage is Gerry Dann Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt in law is Rose Carp Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle in law is Alan Carp Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's aunt in law was Fay Cogan Gloria Lawrence's husband Sir Ivan Lawrence QC's uncle-by-marriage was Mark Cogan