Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Dec 1850

Leake, Yorkshire, UK

Joseph Myers

Joseph Myers

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1831 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Myers

Ann Myers

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 19 Dec 1826

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Temple

born 1868, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Joseph Myers
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Myers

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1831 (ca.)

Birth place

Holme, Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Agricultural Labourer

Trivia

Joseph Myers Family

Joseph Myers's parents:

Joseph Myers's father is Joseph Myers


Joseph Myers's children:

Joseph Myers's daughter was Elizabeth Temple


Joseph Myers's current partners:

Joseph Myers's wife was Ann Myers


Joseph Myers's grandchildren:

Joseph Myers's granddaughter is Maggie Temple Joseph Myers's granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison


Joseph Myers's great grandchildren:

Joseph Myers's great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Joseph Myers's great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Joseph Myers's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Joseph Myers's great great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Joseph Myers's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Joseph Myers's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Joseph Myers's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Joseph Myers's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Joseph Myers's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Joseph Myers's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Joseph Myers's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Joseph Myers's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Joseph Myers's in laws:

Joseph Myers's father in law was Robert Swales Joseph Myers's mother in law was Sarah Swales Joseph Myers's grandfather in law was Thomas Peacock Joseph Myers's grandmother in law was Ann Peacock Joseph Myers's son in law was Tom Temple


Ann Myers
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Myers

Maiden name

Ann Swailes

Also known as

Ann Swales

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 Dec 1826

Birth place

Osmotherly, Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Nurse

Trivia

Ann Myers Family

Ann Myers's parents:

Ann Myers's father was Robert Swales Ann Myers's mother was Sarah Swales


Ann Myers's children:

Ann Myers's daughter was Elizabeth Temple


Ann Myers's current partners:

Ann Myers's husband was Joseph Myers


Ann Myers's grandparents:

Ann Myers's grandfather was Thomas Peacock Ann Myers's grandmother was Ann Peacock


Ann Myers's great grandparents:

Ann Myers's great grandfather was William Atkinson Ann Myers's great grandmother was Elizabeth Atlkinson   Ann Myers's great great grandfather was John Douglas Ann Myers's great great grandmother was Ann Douglas   Ann Myers's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Proud Ann Myers's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Proud   Ann Myers's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Proud Ann Myers's 4x great grandmother was Mary Proud


Ann Myers's grandchildren:

Ann Myers's granddaughter is Maggie Temple Ann Myers's granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison


Ann Myers's great grandchildren:

Ann Myers's great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Ann Myers's great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Ann Myers's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Ann Myers's great great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Ann Myers's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Ann Myers's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Myers's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Ann Myers's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Myers's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Ann Myers's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Myers's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Ann Myers's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Ann Myers's in laws:

Ann Myers's father in law is Joseph Myers Ann Myers's son in law was Tom Temple