Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Jul 1930

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore

David Rees-Williams

Age

72

Born

Sunday 22 Nov 1903

Died

30 Aug 1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Constance Rees-Williams

Constance Rees-Williams

His Other Children

Children Together

Gwilym Rees-Williams, 2nd Baron Ogmore

born 1931, died 2004, age 73

Elizabeth Rees-Williams

born 1936, age 82

Ex-wife of Legendary Actor Richard Harris Wife of Politican Jonathan Aitk

Morgan Rees-Williams, 3rd Baron Ogmore

born 1937, age 80

Her Other Children

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore
Bio Details

Full name

David Rees-Williams

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Nov 1903

Date of death:

30 Aug 1976

Trivia

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore Family

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's children:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's daughter is Elizabeth Rees-Williams David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's son was Gwilym Rees-Williams, 2nd Baron Ogmore David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's son is Morgan Rees-Williams, 3rd Baron Ogmore


David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's current partners:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's wife was Constance Rees-Williams


David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's grandchildren:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's grandson is Jared Harris David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's grandson is Damian Harris David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's grandson is Jamie Harris


David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's great grandchildren:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's great granddaughter is Ella Harris


David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's in laws:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's son in law is Jonathan Aitken


David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's former in laws:

David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's former son in law was Sir Rex Harrison David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's former son in law was Richard Harris David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore's former son in law is Peter Aitken


Constance Rees-Williams
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Rees-Williams

Maiden name

Constance Wills

Gender

Female

Trivia

Constance Rees-Williams Family

Constance Rees-Williams's children:

Constance Rees-Williams's daughter is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Constance Rees-Williams's son was Gwilym Rees-Williams, 2nd Baron Ogmore Constance Rees-Williams's son is Morgan Rees-Williams, 3rd Baron Ogmore


Constance Rees-Williams's current partners:

Constance Rees-Williams's husband was David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore


Constance Rees-Williams's grandchildren:

Constance Rees-Williams's grandson is Jared Harris Constance Rees-Williams's grandson is Damian Harris Constance Rees-Williams's grandson is Jamie Harris


Constance Rees-Williams's great grandchildren:

Constance Rees-Williams's great granddaughter is Ella Harris


Constance Rees-Williams's in laws:

Constance Rees-Williams's son in law is Jonathan Aitken


Constance Rees-Williams's former in laws:

Constance Rees-Williams's former son in law was Sir Rex Harrison Constance Rees-Williams's former son in law was Richard Harris Constance Rees-Williams's former son in law is Peter Aitken