Married

Anthony Annis

Lester William Anthony Annis

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1914

Died

2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mariquita Annis

Mariquita Annis

Age

96

Born

Sunday 08 Jun 1913

Died

24 Oct 2009

His Other Children

Children Together

Quentin Annis

Tony Annis

Francesca Annis

born 1945, age 73

Leading British stage Actress

Her Other Children

Anthony Annis
Bio Details

Full name

Lester William Anthony Annis

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Date of death:

2001

Occupations

Actor

At one time Anthony and his wife ran a nightclub on the Copacabana beach, Mariquita at this time performed as a blues singer.

Trivia

Anthony Annis Family

Anthony Annis's children:

Anthony Annis's daughter is Francesca Annis Anthony Annis's son is Quentin Annis Anthony Annis's son is Tony Annis


Anthony Annis's current partners:

Anthony Annis's wife was Mariquita Annis


Anthony Annis's grandchildren:

Anthony Annis's granddaughter was Charlotte Wiseman Anthony Annis's granddaughter is Taran Wiseman Anthony Annis's grandson is Rainbow Wiseman


Mariquita Annis
Bio Details

Full name

Mariquita Annis

Maiden name

Mariquita Purcell

Also known as

Mara Purcell

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Jun 1913

Birth place

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of death:

24 Oct 2009

Place of death

Kensington, London, UK

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Mariquita Annis Family

Mariquita Annis's children:

Mariquita Annis's daughter is Francesca Annis Mariquita Annis's son is Quentin Annis Mariquita Annis's son is Tony Annis


Mariquita Annis's current partners:

Mariquita Annis's husband was Anthony Annis


Mariquita Annis's grandchildren:

Mariquita Annis's granddaughter was Charlotte Wiseman Mariquita Annis's granddaughter is Taran Wiseman Mariquita Annis's grandson is Rainbow Wiseman