Married

William Golden

William Golden

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Bowie

Jane Bowie

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1792 (ca.)

Died

23 Dec 1865

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Webster

born 1811 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Her Other Children

William Golden
Bio Details

Full name

William Golden

Gender

Male

Occupations

Mariner

Trivia

William Golden Family

William Golden's children:

William Golden's daughter was Elizabeth Webster


William Golden's current partners:

William Golden's wife was Jane Bowie


William Golden's grandchildren:

William Golden's granddaughter was Elizabeth Hill


William Golden's great grandchildren:

William Golden's great granddaughter is Sarah Hill William Golden's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison   William Golden's great great grandson is Albert Harrison William Golden's great great granddaughter was Jane Harrison William Golden's great great grandson was Ernest Harrison William Golden's great great grandson was Thomas Harrison   William Golden's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   William Golden's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton William Golden's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   William Golden's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge William Golden's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews William Golden's 5x great grandson is James Middleton William Golden's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   William Golden's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge William Golden's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge William Golden's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


William Golden's in laws:

William Golden's son in law is Thomas Hay Webster


Jane Bowie
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Bowie

Also known as

Jane Golden

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1792 (ca.)

Birth place

Bishop Wearmouth, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

23 Dec 1865

Place of death

Sunderland, UK

Trivia

Jane Bowie Family

Jane Bowie's children:

Jane Bowie's daughter was Elizabeth Webster


Jane Bowie's current partners:

Jane Bowie's husband was William Golden


Jane Bowie's grandchildren:

Jane Bowie's granddaughter was Elizabeth Hill


Jane Bowie's great grandchildren:

Jane Bowie's great granddaughter is Sarah Hill Jane Bowie's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison   Jane Bowie's great great grandson is Albert Harrison Jane Bowie's great great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Jane Bowie's great great grandson was Ernest Harrison Jane Bowie's great great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Jane Bowie's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Bowie's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Bowie's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Bowie's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Jane Bowie's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Jane Bowie's in laws:

Jane Bowie's son in law is Thomas Hay Webster