Divorced

Alvin Pitt

Alvin Monroe Pitt

Died

Mar 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Raymond Russell

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Brad Pitt's Grandmother
Betty Russell

Elizabeth Jean Russell

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1923

Died

14 Sep 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Bill Pitt

born 1941, age 77

Her Other Children

Alvin Pitt
Bio Details

Full name

Alvin Monroe Pitt

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Mar 1959

Trivia

Alvin Pitt Family

Alvin Pitt's children:

Alvin Pitt's son is Bill Pitt


Alvin Pitt's current partners:

Alvin Pitt's wife was Betty Russell


Alvin Pitt's grandchildren:

Alvin Pitt's grandson is Brad Pitt Alvin Pitt's grandson is Doug Pitt Alvin Pitt's granddaughter is Julie Neal


Alvin Pitt's great grandchildren:

Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Shiloh Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's great grandson is Knox Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Vivienne Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's adopted great grandson is Maddox Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's adopted great grandson is Pax Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's adopted great granddaughter is Zahara Jolie-Pitt Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Reagan Pitt Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Sydney Pitt Alvin Pitt's great grandson is Landon Pitt Alvin Pitt's great grandson is Caleb Neal Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Rylie Neal Alvin Pitt's great granddaughter is Josie Neal Alvin Pitt's adopted great grandson is Caden Neal Alvin Pitt's adopted great grandson is Cruz Neal


Alvin Pitt's in laws:

Alvin Pitt's daughter in law is Jane Pitt


Betty Russell
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jean Russell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Jean Brown

Also known as

Betty Pitt

Betty Brown

Meema

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Date of death:

14 Sep 2017

Trivia

Betty Russell Family

Betty Russell's children:

Betty Russell's son is Bill Pitt


Betty Russell's current partners:

Betty Russell's husband was Raymond Russell Betty Russell's husband was Alvin Pitt


Betty Russell's grandchildren:

Betty Russell's grandson is Brad Pitt Betty Russell's grandson is Doug Pitt Betty Russell's granddaughter is Julie Neal


Betty Russell's great grandchildren:

Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Shiloh Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's great grandson is Knox Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Vivienne Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's adopted great grandson is Maddox Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's adopted great grandson is Pax Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's adopted great granddaughter is Zahara Jolie-Pitt Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Reagan Pitt Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Sydney Pitt Betty Russell's great grandson is Landon Pitt Betty Russell's great grandson is Caleb Neal Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Rylie Neal Betty Russell's great granddaughter is Josie Neal Betty Russell's adopted great grandson is Caden Neal Betty Russell's adopted great grandson is Cruz Neal


Betty Russell's in laws:

Betty Russell's daughter in law is Jane Pitt