How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda Grant
Matilda Grant

Partners of 
Matilda Grant

James Murray Grant

Married

1 child together

Matilda Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Jane Grant

Maiden name

Matilda Jane Fynn

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

1937

Matilda Grant

Matilda Jane Grant

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1937

Matilda Grant Partner(s) Other Children

Matilda Grant Children

Ronald Charles Grant OBE

born 1864, died 1951, age 86
with James Murray Grant

Trivia

Matilda Grant Family

Matilda Grant's children:

Matilda Grant's son was Ronald Charles Grant OBE


Matilda Grant's current partners:

Matilda Grant's husband was James Murray Grant


Matilda Grant's grandchildren:

Matilda Grant's grandson was James Murray Grant Matilda Grant's granddaughter was Mina Grant Matilda Grant's granddaughter was Marjorie Grant


Matilda Grant's great grandchildren:

Matilda Grant's great grandson is James Grant   Matilda Grant's great great grandson is Hugh Grant Matilda Grant's great great grandson is James Grant   Matilda Grant's 3x great granddaughter is Tabitha Grant Matilda Grant's 3x great grandson is John Grant-Eberstein Matilda Grant's 3x great grandson is Felix Chang Grant Matilda Grant's 3x great granddaughter is Daughter Grant-Eberstein Matilda Grant's 3x great grandchild is Child Grant-Eberstein


Matilda Grant's in laws:

Matilda Grant's daughter in law was Mina Grant