Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1975

Underground filmmaker & stage director.
Robert Downey Sr

Robert Downey Sr

Age

83

Born

Monday 24 Jun 1935

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elsie Downey

Elsie Ford Downey

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Allyson Downey

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)

Robert Downey Jr

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)

American Star of Iron Man

Her Other Children

Robert Downey Sr
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Downey Sr

Maiden name

Robert Elias

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 24 Jun 1935

Occupations

Filmmaker

Trivia

Robert Downey Sr Family

Robert Downey Sr's parents:

Robert Downey Sr's father is Bobby Elias Robert Downey Sr's mother is Betty McLoughlin Robert Downey Sr's step-father was Richard Downey


Robert Downey Sr's children:

Robert Downey Sr's son is Robert Downey Jr Robert Downey Sr's daughter is Allyson Downey


Robert Downey Sr's former partners:

Robert Downey Sr's former wife is Elsie Downey


Robert Downey Sr's grandchildren:

Robert Downey Sr's grandson is Indio Downey Robert Downey Sr's grandson is Exton Downey Robert Downey Sr's granddaughter is Avril Downey


Robert Downey Sr's in laws:

Robert Downey Sr's daughter in law is Susan Downey


Robert Downey Sr's former in laws:

Robert Downey Sr's former daughter in law is Deborah Falconer


Elsie Downey
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Ford Downey

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1934

Trivia

Elsie Downey Family

Elsie Downey's children:

Elsie Downey's son is Robert Downey Jr Elsie Downey's daughter is Allyson Downey


Elsie Downey's former partners:

Elsie Downey's former husband is Robert Downey Sr


Elsie Downey's grandchildren:

Elsie Downey's grandson is Indio Downey Elsie Downey's grandson is Exton Downey Elsie Downey's granddaughter is Avril Downey


Elsie Downey's in laws:

Elsie Downey's daughter in law is Susan Downey


Elsie Downey's former in laws:

Elsie Downey's former father in law is Bobby Elias Elsie Downey's former mother in law is Betty McLoughlin Elsie Downey's former step-father in law was Richard Downey Elsie Downey's former daughter in law is Deborah Falconer