Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Dec 1838

Bishopwearmouth, County Durham, UK

William Robson Hill

William Robson Hill

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1814 (ca.)

Died

17 Mar 1875

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Hill

Jane Hill

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1816 (ca.)

Died

28 Feb 1880

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Hill

born 1844, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

William Robson Hill
Bio Details

Full name

William Robson Hill

Gender

Male

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1814 (ca.)

Birth place

Shields, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

17 Mar 1875

Place of death

Wearmouth, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Mariner

Trivia

William Robson Hill Family

William Robson Hill's parents:

William Robson Hill's father is William Hill


William Robson Hill's children:

William Robson Hill's son was Thomas Hill


William Robson Hill's current partners:

William Robson Hill's wife was Jane Hill


William Robson Hill's grandchildren:

William Robson Hill's granddaughter is Sarah Hill William Robson Hill's granddaughter was Jane Harrison


William Robson Hill's great grandchildren:

William Robson Hill's great grandson is Albert Harrison William Robson Hill's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison William Robson Hill's great grandson was Ernest Harrison William Robson Hill's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   William Robson Hill's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   William Robson Hill's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton William Robson Hill's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   William Robson Hill's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge William Robson Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews William Robson Hill's 4x great grandson is James Middleton William Robson Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   William Robson Hill's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge William Robson Hill's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge William Robson Hill's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


William Robson Hill's in laws:

William Robson Hill's father in law is Charles Dixon William Robson Hill's daughter in law was Elizabeth Hill


Jane Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Hill

Maiden name

Jane Dixon

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1816 (ca.)

Birth place

Sunderland, UK

Date of death:

28 Feb 1880

Place of death

South Bishop Wearmouth, County Durham, UK

Trivia

Jane Hill Family

Jane Hill's parents:

Jane Hill's father is Charles Dixon


Jane Hill's children:

Jane Hill's son was Thomas Hill


Jane Hill's current partners:

Jane Hill's husband was William Robson Hill


Jane Hill's grandchildren:

Jane Hill's granddaughter is Sarah Hill Jane Hill's granddaughter was Jane Harrison


Jane Hill's great grandchildren:

Jane Hill's great grandson is Albert Harrison Jane Hill's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Jane Hill's great grandson was Ernest Harrison Jane Hill's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Jane Hill's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Hill's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Hill's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Hill's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Jane Hill's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Jane Hill's in laws:

Jane Hill's father in law is William Hill Jane Hill's daughter in law was Elizabeth Hill