How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elinor Sachs
Elinor Sachs

Partners of 
Elinor Sachs

Carlo Kirchner

Married

1963

Willy Sachs

Divorced

2 children together

married 1925
divorce 1935

Elinor Sachs
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Sigrid Else Sachs

Maiden name

Elinor von Opel

Also known as

Eleanor Sigrid Else Von Opel

Gender

Female

Elinor Sachs

Eleanor Sigrid Else Sachs

Elinor Sachs Partner(s) Other Children

Elinor Sachs Children

Ernst Wilhelm Sachs

born 1929, died 1977, age 47
with Willy Sachs

Gunter Sachs

born 1932, died 2011, age 78
with Willy Sachs

Trivia

Elinor Sachs Family

Elinor Sachs's children:

Elinor Sachs's son was Ernst Wilhelm Sachs Elinor Sachs's son was Gunter Sachs


Elinor Sachs's current partners:

Elinor Sachs's husband is Carlo Kirchner


Elinor Sachs's former partners:

Elinor Sachs's former husband was Willy Sachs


Elinor Sachs's grandchildren:

Elinor Sachs's grandson is Christian Sachs Elinor Sachs's grandson is Claus Sachs Elinor Sachs's grandson is Rolf Sachs


Elinor Sachs's great grandchildren:

Elinor Sachs's great grandson is Philipp Sachs Elinor Sachs's great grandson is Frederick Sachs Elinor Sachs's great granddaughter is Roya Sachs


Elinor Sachs's in laws:

Elinor Sachs's daughter in law is Mirja Larsson Elinor Sachs's daughter in law was Anne-Marie Faure


Elinor Sachs's former in laws:

Elinor Sachs's former daughter in law is Brigitte Bardot Elinor Sachs's former father in law is Ernst Sachs