Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Aug 1838

Rittington, County Durham, UK

Anthony Liddle

Anthony Liddle

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1817 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Martha Liddle

Martha Liddle

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1819 (ca.)

Died

10 Oct 1896

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Harrison

born 1839 (ca.), died 1881, age 42 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Anthony Liddle
Bio Details

Full name

Anthony Liddle

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1817 (ca.)

Birth place

Chisle, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Coal Miner

Trivia

Anthony Liddle Family

Anthony Liddle's parents:

Anthony Liddle's father is James Liddle


Anthony Liddle's children:

Anthony Liddle's daughter was Jane Harrison


Anthony Liddle's current partners:

Anthony Liddle's wife was Martha Liddle


Anthony Liddle's grandchildren:

Anthony Liddle's granddaughter was Jane Anderson Anthony Liddle's granddaughter was Anthony Harrison Anthony Liddle's granddaughter was Margaret Harrison Anthony Liddle's granddaughter was Isabella Harrison Anthony Liddle's grandson was James Harrison Anthony Liddle's grandson was John Harrison


Anthony Liddle's great grandchildren:

Anthony Liddle's great grandson is Albert Harrison Anthony Liddle's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Anthony Liddle's great grandson was Ernest Harrison Anthony Liddle's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Anthony Liddle's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Anthony Liddle's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Anthony Liddle's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Anthony Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Anthony Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Anthony Liddle's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Anthony Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Anthony Liddle's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Anthony Liddle's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Anthony Liddle's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Anthony Liddle's in laws:

Anthony Liddle's father in law is John Stephenson Anthony Liddle's son in law was John Harrison


Martha Liddle
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Liddle

Maiden name

Martha Stephenson

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1819 (ca.)

Birth place

Pensher, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

10 Oct 1896

Place of death

Sherburn Hill, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Washerwoman

Charwoman

Caretaker

Trivia

Martha Liddle Family

Martha Liddle's parents:

Martha Liddle's father is John Stephenson


Martha Liddle's children:

Martha Liddle's daughter was Jane Harrison


Martha Liddle's current partners:

Martha Liddle's husband was Anthony Liddle


Martha Liddle's grandchildren:

Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Jane Anderson Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Anthony Harrison Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Margaret Harrison Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Isabella Harrison Martha Liddle's grandson was James Harrison Martha Liddle's grandson was John Harrison


Martha Liddle's great grandchildren:

Martha Liddle's great grandson is Albert Harrison Martha Liddle's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Martha Liddle's great grandson was Ernest Harrison Martha Liddle's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Martha Liddle's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Martha Liddle's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Martha Liddle's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Martha Liddle's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Martha Liddle's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Martha Liddle's in laws:

Martha Liddle's father in law is James Liddle Martha Liddle's son in law was John Harrison